Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jaylon Sanders            12 West Rowan               35.40   4  10   
  2 William Wicks             12 Terry Sanford            35.58   4   8   
  3 Edward Anthony            10 White Oak                35.67   4   6   
  4 Titus Toms                11 Burns                    36.10   3   5   
  5 Nadir Thompson            10 Southern Nash            36.24   4   4   
  6 Dalton Tallent            12 Patton                   36.83   4   3   
  7 Devaniel Dale             12 East Rowan               36.96   3   2   
  8 Marcus Medina Artis       12 Hunt High School         37.20   3   1   
  9 Trevor Craft              12 North Henderson          37.46   2       
 10 Malik Mudenda             11 Northern Guilford        37.56   3       
 11 Dequarius Walker          11 Marvin Ridge             37.82   2       
 12 Doug Dracon               10 Weddington H             37.94   2       
 13 Roman Jenkins             11 Tuscola                  38.49   1       
 14 Jonathan Harris           12 Southern Durham          38.68   2       
 15 Nick Cox                  12 Carson, Jesse C          40.21   2       
 -- Jaylen Blount             11 Sun Valley                 DNF   1       
 -- McKinley Lyons            10 Nash Central               DNS   3       
 -- Aaron Ashworth            12 White Oak                  DNS   1       
 -- Sage Lily                 11 West Craven High           DNS   3       
 -- Rj Russell                12 Richlands                  DNS   2       
 -- Josh Moore                10 West Craven High           DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jaylon Sanders            12 West Rowan               35.40   4  10   
  2 William Wicks             12 Terry Sanford            35.58   4   8   
  3 Edward Anthony            10 White Oak                35.67   4   6   
  4 Titus Toms                11 Burns                    36.10   3   5   
  5 Nadir Thompson            10 Southern Nash            36.24   4   4   
  6 Dalton Tallent            12 Patton                   36.83   4   3   
  7 Devaniel Dale             12 East Rowan               36.96   3   2   
  8 Marcus Medina Artis       12 Hunt High School         37.20   3   1   
  9 Trevor Craft              12 North Henderson          37.46   2       
 10 Malik Mudenda             11 Northern Guilford        37.56   3       
 11 Dequarius Walker          11 Marvin Ridge             37.82   2       
 12 Doug Dracon               10 Weddington H             37.94   2       
 13 Roman Jenkins             11 Tuscola                  38.49   1       
 14 Jonathan Harris           12 Southern Durham          38.68   2       
 15 Nick Cox                  12 Carson, Jesse C          40.21   2       
 -- Jaylen Blount             11 Sun Valley                 DNF   1       
 -- McKinley Lyons            10 Nash Central               DNS   3       
 -- Aaron Ashworth            12 White Oak                  DNS   1       
 -- Sage Lily                 11 West Craven High           DNS   3       
 -- Rj Russell                12 Richlands                  DNS   2       
 -- Josh Moore                10 West Craven High           DNS   4