Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Anna Vess                 12 A.C. Reynolds         10:57.71   2  10   
  2 Alexa King                11 Marvin Ridge          11:18.85   2   8   
  3 Katherine Dokholyan       10 Chapel Hill           11:23.53   2   6   
  4 Marija Crook              12 Chapel Hill           11:42.64   2   5   
  5 Grace Tate                10 Chapel Hill           11:42.72   2   4   
  6 Chandler Mccaslin         10 North Lincoln         11:46.12   2   3   
  7 Kylie Hennessey           12 Marvin Ridge          11:54.44   2   2   
  8 Kayla Ste. Marie          12 Corinth Holders       12:00.45   1   1   
  9 Jaeden Phelix             10 Piedmont              12:05.75   1       
 10 Sydney Burke               9 Weddington H          12:12.39   2       
 11 Emily Boger               12 Ledford               12:15.00   1       
 12 Fiona Pedrick             12 Eastern Wayne         12:16.13   1       
 13 Emma Himelein-Wachowiak   12 A.C. Reynolds         12:16.57   2       
 14 Ashley Ramirez            10 St. Stephens          12:21.03   1       
 15 Lydia Cagle               12 Tuscola               12:23.30   1       
 16 Allyson Mattera           12 Cuthbertson           12:28.59   1       
 17 Elizabeth Zarzar          11 Cedar Ridge           12:29.41   2       
 18 Kayla Alznauer            10 Corinth Holders       12:30.62   1       
 19 Delaney Dodge             11 West Carteret         12:47.90   1       
 20 Allison Bolling           11 St. Stephens          12:48.98   1       
 21 Amber Gale                11 Northern Guilford     13:05.30   2       
 -- Nicole Renwick            12 Marvin Ridge               DNS   2       
 -- Jasmine Cullins           10 Cleveland Hi               DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Anna Vess                 12 A.C. Reynolds         10:57.71   2  10   
  2 Alexa King                11 Marvin Ridge          11:18.85   2   8   
  3 Katherine Dokholyan       10 Chapel Hill           11:23.53   2   6   
  4 Marija Crook              12 Chapel Hill           11:42.64   2   5   
  5 Grace Tate                10 Chapel Hill           11:42.72   2   4   
  6 Chandler Mccaslin         10 North Lincoln         11:46.12   2   3   
  7 Kylie Hennessey           12 Marvin Ridge          11:54.44   2   2   
  8 Kayla Ste. Marie          12 Corinth Holders       12:00.45   1   1   
  9 Jaeden Phelix             10 Piedmont              12:05.75   1       
 10 Sydney Burke               9 Weddington H          12:12.39   2       
 11 Emily Boger               12 Ledford               12:15.00   1       
 12 Fiona Pedrick             12 Eastern Wayne         12:16.13   1       
 13 Emma Himelein-Wachowiak   12 A.C. Reynolds         12:16.57   2       
 14 Ashley Ramirez            10 St. Stephens          12:21.03   1       
 15 Lydia Cagle               12 Tuscola               12:23.30   1       
 16 Allyson Mattera           12 Cuthbertson           12:28.59   1       
 17 Elizabeth Zarzar          11 Cedar Ridge           12:29.41   2       
 18 Kayla Alznauer            10 Corinth Holders       12:30.62   1       
 19 Delaney Dodge             11 West Carteret         12:47.90   1       
 20 Allison Bolling           11 St. Stephens          12:48.98   1       
 21 Amber Gale                11 Northern Guilford     13:05.30   2       
 -- Nicole Renwick            12 Marvin Ridge               DNS   2       
 -- Jasmine Cullins           10 Cleveland Hi               DNS   1