Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 David Melville            10 Northern Guilford      9:25.30   2  10   
  2 Matthew Conner            12 Weddington H           9:33.00   2   8   
  3 Gable Dershem             11 Cleveland Hi           9:39.16   2   6   
  4 Alex Hazan                12 Weddington H           9:41.13   2   5   
  5 Zachary Marchinko         12 Carson, Jesse C        9:46.26   2   4   
  6 Wyatt Dershem             11 Cleveland Hi           9:48.04   2   3   
  7 Alex Cornwell             12 Hickory Ridge          9:50.18   2   2   
  8 Jacob Gonzalez            11 South Johnston         9:54.99   2   1   
  9 Haven Honeycutt            9 Asheville              9:57.14   2       
 10 Austin Hilburn            11 North Lincoln          9:58.23   2       
 11 Landon Maxwell            10 East Gaston           10:09.82   1       
 12 Ben Verchick               9 Union Pines           10:10.07   1       
 13 Jacob Lipsey              11 Marvin Ridge          10:13.55   2       
 14 Collin Kemper             11 Asheville             10:14.82   1       
 15 Kyle Hinson               11 Weddington H          10:14.84   1       
 16 Eric Vanderford           11 Chapel Hill           10:15.52   1       
 17 Coleman Cherry            12 Northern Nash         10:20.43   1       
 18 Nat Romaine               10 Chapel Hill           10:26.88   1       
 19 Grant Wood                12 Cuthbertson           10:36.99   1       
 20 Jason Risse                9 North Lincoln         10:39.17   1       
 21 Ryan Combs                10 Chapel Hill           10:40.72   1       
 22 Spencer Husen             12 Orange                10:47.42   1       
 -- Tyler Robakiewicz         12 Northern Guilford          DNF   2       
 -- Hunter Newman             12 West Carteret              DNS   1       
 -- Brian Risse                9 North Lincoln              DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016                
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 David Melville            10 Northern Guilford      9:25.30   2  10   
  2 Matthew Conner            12 Weddington H           9:33.00   2   8   
  3 Gable Dershem             11 Cleveland Hi           9:39.16   2   6   
  4 Alex Hazan                12 Weddington H           9:41.13   2   5   
  5 Zachary Marchinko         12 Carson, Jesse C        9:46.26   2   4   
  6 Wyatt Dershem             11 Cleveland Hi           9:48.04   2   3   
  7 Alex Cornwell             12 Hickory Ridge          9:50.18   2   2   
  8 Jacob Gonzalez            11 South Johnston         9:54.99   2   1   
  9 Haven Honeycutt            9 Asheville              9:57.14   2       
 10 Austin Hilburn            11 North Lincoln          9:58.23   2       
 11 Landon Maxwell            10 East Gaston           10:09.82   1       
 12 Ben Verchick               9 Union Pines           10:10.07   1       
 13 Jacob Lipsey              11 Marvin Ridge          10:13.55   2       
 14 Collin Kemper             11 Asheville             10:14.82   1       
 15 Kyle Hinson               11 Weddington H          10:14.84   1       
 16 Eric Vanderford           11 Chapel Hill           10:15.52   1       
 17 Coleman Cherry            12 Northern Nash         10:20.43   1       
 18 Nat Romaine               10 Chapel Hill           10:26.88   1       
 19 Grant Wood                12 Cuthbertson           10:36.99   1       
 20 Jason Risse                9 North Lincoln         10:39.17   1       
 21 Ryan Combs                10 Chapel Hill           10:40.72   1       
 22 Spencer Husen             12 Orange                10:47.42   1       
 -- Tyler Robakiewicz         12 Northern Guilford          DNF   2       
 -- Hunter Newman             12 West Carteret              DNS   1       
 -- Brian Risse                9 North Lincoln              DNS   1