Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License         2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
            2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
State Record: S  7.11  2007        Johnny Dutch, Clayton           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Earl Green                12 Southern Guilford         7.52Q  2
  2 Montee Mitchell           12 Orange                    7.91Q  1
  3 Juwan Houston             12 West Rowan                7.76q  2
  4 Jacobi Loyd               11 Jacksonville              7.98q  1
  5 Justin Bloos              12 Marvin Ridge              8.23q  1
  6 Wayna Alford              12 Cleveland Hi              8.40q  2
  7 Roman Eddleman            12 Richlands                 8.56q  2
  8 Malcolm Smith             12 Triton                    8.66q  1
  9 Bogue Dick                10 Swansboro                 9.76   1

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License         2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
            2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
State Record: S  7.11  2007        Johnny Dutch, Clayton           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Earl Green                12 Southern Guilford         7.52Q  2
  2 Montee Mitchell           12 Orange                    7.91Q  1
  3 Juwan Houston             12 West Rowan                7.76q  2
  4 Jacobi Loyd               11 Jacksonville              7.98q  1
  5 Justin Bloos              12 Marvin Ridge              8.23q  1
  6 Wayna Alford              12 Cleveland Hi              8.40q  2
  7 Roman Eddleman            12 Richlands                 8.56q  2
  8 Malcolm Smith             12 Triton                    8.66q  1
  9 Bogue Dick                10 Swansboro                 9.76   1