Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 3A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 12, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License         2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
            2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kev'via Copening          12 Ledford                   7.35Q  2
  2 Laneeja Sheppard          12 Rocky Mount               7.46Q  1
  3 Natasha Johnson           12 Eastern Wayne             7.50q  1
  4 Cierra Thompson           12 Southern Wayne            7.55q  2
  5 Chelseigh Holmes          12 Southern Guilford         7.56q  1
  6 Jelonnie Smith            10 South Brunswick           7.58q  2
  7 Teyanna Dessaure          12 Rocky Mount               7.62q  2
  8 Tara Jones                10 Ashbrook                  7.62q  2
  9 Briana Jordan             10 Ashbrook                  7.63   1
 10 Karia Wilson               9 North Forsyth             7.71   2
 11 Melena Robinson           11 West Henderson            7.74   1
 12 Johnea Allen              10 West Craven High          7.79   2
 13 T'Keyah Macklin           11 Nash Central              7.94   1
 14 Kylee Holt                10 Westover                  8.47   1

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License         2/12/2016 - 9:01 PM
            2016 NCHSAA 3 Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kev'via Copening          12 Ledford                   7.35Q  2
  2 Laneeja Sheppard          12 Rocky Mount               7.46Q  1
  3 Natasha Johnson           12 Eastern Wayne             7.50q  1
  4 Cierra Thompson           12 Southern Wayne            7.55q  2
  5 Chelseigh Holmes          12 Southern Guilford         7.56q  1
  6 Jelonnie Smith            10 South Brunswick           7.58q  2
  7 Teyanna Dessaure          12 Rocky Mount               7.62q  2
  8 Tara Jones                10 Ashbrook                  7.62q  2
  9 Briana Jordan             10 Ashbrook                  7.63   1
 10 Karia Wilson               9 North Forsyth             7.71   2
 11 Melena Robinson           11 West Henderson            7.74   1
 12 Johnea Allen              10 West Craven High          7.79   2
 13 T'Keyah Macklin           11 Nash Central              7.94   1
 14 Kylee Holt                10 Westover                  8.47   1