Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
                  2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Elijah Cole               12 Millbrook             16-00.00      4.87m  10   
  2 Joseph Popek              12 Ragsdale              15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Liam Dixon                12 Mooresville           15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Zach Taft                 12 Apex                  13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  5 Trevor Justice            11 Jordan                13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  6 Jacob Davis               12 T.C. Roberson        J13-00.00      3.96m   3   
  7 Wilbert Chagula           11 West Forsyth         J13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Joe Talbert               12 Leesville Road       J13-00.00      3.96m   0.33
  8 Matt Dillon               12 Broughton            J13-00.00      3.96m   0.33
  8 John Owens                12 West Forsyth         J13-00.00      3.96m   0.33
 11 Cameron Carpentier        12 Lake Norman           12-00.00      3.65m       
 12 Timin Sonik               11 Mount Tabor           11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Wyatt Bailey              12 Southern Alamance     11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Caleb Wright              11 Jordan                11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Brennen Oliver            10 Lake Norman           11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Aidon Misshula            12 Millbrook             11-06.00      3.50m       
 17 Andrew Anastasio          11 Lake Norman           11-00.00      3.35m       
 17 Craig Martin              11 Leesville Road        11-00.00      3.35m       
 17 Zack Rabinowitz           12 Providence            11-00.00      3.35m       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
                  2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Elijah Cole               12 Millbrook             16-00.00      4.87m  10   
  2 Joseph Popek              12 Ragsdale              15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Liam Dixon                12 Mooresville           15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Zach Taft                 12 Apex                  13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  5 Trevor Justice            11 Jordan                13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  6 Jacob Davis               12 T.C. Roberson        J13-00.00      3.96m   3   
  7 Wilbert Chagula           11 West Forsyth         J13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Joe Talbert               12 Leesville Road       J13-00.00      3.96m   0.33
  8 Matt Dillon               12 Broughton            J13-00.00      3.96m   0.33
  8 John Owens                12 West Forsyth         J13-00.00      3.96m   0.33
 11 Cameron Carpentier        12 Lake Norman           12-00.00      3.65m       
 12 Timin Sonik               11 Mount Tabor           11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Wyatt Bailey              12 Southern Alamance     11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Caleb Wright              11 Jordan                11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Brennen Oliver            10 Lake Norman           11-06.00      3.50m       
 12 Aidon Misshula            12 Millbrook             11-06.00      3.50m       
 17 Andrew Anastasio          11 Lake Norman           11-00.00      3.35m       
 17 Craig Martin              11 Leesville Road        11-00.00      3.35m       
 17 Zack Rabinowitz           12 Providence            11-00.00      3.35m