Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                           
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:32.93S  2  10   
     1) Kleo Torres 12                  2) Asya Macon 12                  
     3) Obomate Asimiera 12             4) Kyna Robinson 9                
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     9:36.43S  2   8   
     1) Emily Jordan 11                 2) Katie Tomasi 12                
     3) Sarah Taylor 11                 4) Elly Henes 12                  
  3 Leesville Road  'A'                                 9:45.22S  2   6   
     1) Sydney Winchel 12               2) Timara Chapman 10              
     3) Savannah Fraleigh 12            4) G'Jasmyne Butler 12            
  4 Broughton  'A'                                      9:53.02   2   5   
     1) Savannah Jones 11               2) Ava Neijna 9                   
     3) Ej Fuller 9                     4) Margaret Chapman 12            
  5 Rocky River High School  'A'                        9:55.54   2   4   
     1) Mariah Atwater 10               2) Nyah Sidbury 9                 
     3) D'Amani Bryant 11               4) Aureilya Harris 11             
  6 Apex  'A'                                           9:56.74   2   3   
     1) Calli Parlier 10                2) Josie McGee 11                 
     3) Kylie Hofmeister 11             4) Cara Gaudioso 12               
  7 Providence  'A'                                     9:59.77   2   2   
     1) Kayla Glova 12                  2) Sarah Parrish 10               
     3) Catherine Halley 10             4) Amanda Watson 9                
  8 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 10:04.77   2   1   
     1) Chesley Krug 12                 2) Laci Motley 11                 
     3) Sarah Lewis 11                  4) Elise Wright 10                
  9 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:06.46   1       
     1) Emmy Duerr 9                    2) Hayden Callahan 10             
     3) Angelica Rock 9                 4) Anna Guarino 9                 
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   10:07.01   1       
     1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11        2) Leah Messenkopf 10             
     3) Jenna Lineberry 10              4) Emily Reichert 12              
 11 Hough, William A  'A'                              10:10.88   1       
     1) Caroline Wills 9                2) Bella Zimmerman 9              
     3) Malea Smith 11                  4) Paige McKinney 12              
 12 Pinecrest  'A'                                     10:14.26   2       
     1) Hannah Causey 11                2) Rebecca Hipp 12                
     3) Isabel Flores 10                4) Rachel VonCannon 12            
 13 Millbrook  'A'                                     10:14.53   2       
     1) Kiana Stotts 10                 2) Emilie Buzitsky 9              
     3) Maya Celetti 11                 4) Kaylie Hinckley 12             
 14 Lake Norman  'A'                                   10:20.91   2       
     1) Elly Huecker 9                  2) MJ (Miranda) Shoemaker 10      
     3) Reagan Portelance 12            4) Holly Bailey 11                
 15 Wake Forest  'A'                                   10:21.84   1       
     1) Kristoni Barnes 12              2) Sydney Quate 10                
     3) Casey Turro 11                  4) Erin Spreen 9                  
 16 Sanderson  'A'                                     10:24.14   1       
     1) Allison Borter 10               2) Laura Gerlach 12               
     3) Elizabeth McSoley 12            4) Lauren Ammons 10               
 17 Panther Creek  'A'                                 10:26.76   1       
     1) Lia Greengrass 10               2) Lydia Connor 10                
     3) Amy Greengrass 11               4) Rachel Hill 11                 
 18 A.L. Brown  'A'                                    10:27.38   1       
     1) Avery Crowley 10                2) Jela Lewter 12                 
     3) Christina D'Amelio 11           4) Alli Renteria 12               
 19 Butler  'A'                                        10:32.34   1       
     1) Kathryn Jackson 11              2) Madison Thomas 10              
     3) Jordan Mahoney 11               4) Noor Agha 11                   
 20 South View  'A'                                    10:32.86   2       
     1) Faith Roy 10                    2) Hailey Euler 11                
     3) Michaela Ackerman 11            4) Brianna Montgomery 12          
 21 South Mecklenburg  'A'                             10:33.24   1       
     1) Alice Magnani 10                2) Lane Hays 12                   
     3) Lucy Gorman 9                   4) Izzy Hastings 10               
 22 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                   10:36.03   1       
     1) Lexi David 10                   2) Jessica Brady 9                
     3) Lexie Winters 9                 4) Katherine Wilder 11            
 23 West Forsyth  'A'                                  10:38.46   1       
     1) Kiley Holmes 10                 2) Kathryn Anderson 10            
     3) Sarah Spencer 11                4) Zavera Basrai 9                
 24 Jack Britt  'A'                                    10:45.22   1       
     1) Charisma McKoy 10               2) Frankie Graham 11              
     3) Samantha Sullivan 12            4) Madeline Carkeet 9             
 25 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                              11:15.60   2       
     1) Ainsley Cooper 9                2) Madeline Cunningham 9          
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNS   2       
     1) Elizabeth Dunphy 10             2) Milena Tecle 10                
     3) Sophia Uthe 11                  4) Sarah Venable 12               
 -- Ragsdale  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Alex Apple 12                   2) Ticoiya Gidderon 10            
     3) Candace Green 9                 4) Sara Platek 11                 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                           
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:32.93S  2  10   
     1) Kleo Torres 12                  2) Asya Macon 12                  
     3) Obomate Asimiera 12             4) Kyna Robinson 9                
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     9:36.43S  2   8   
     1) Emily Jordan 11                 2) Katie Tomasi 12                
     3) Sarah Taylor 11                 4) Elly Henes 12                  
  3 Leesville Road  'A'                                 9:45.22S  2   6   
     1) Sydney Winchel 12               2) Timara Chapman 10              
     3) Savannah Fraleigh 12            4) G'Jasmyne Butler 12            
  4 Broughton  'A'                                      9:53.02   2   5   
     1) Savannah Jones 11               2) Ava Neijna 9                   
     3) Ej Fuller 9                     4) Margaret Chapman 12            
  5 Rocky River High School  'A'                        9:55.54   2   4   
     1) Mariah Atwater 10               2) Nyah Sidbury 9                 
     3) D'Amani Bryant 11               4) Aureilya Harris 11             
  6 Apex  'A'                                           9:56.74   2   3   
     1) Calli Parlier 10                2) Josie McGee 11                 
     3) Kylie Hofmeister 11             4) Cara Gaudioso 12               
  7 Providence  'A'                                     9:59.77   2   2   
     1) Kayla Glova 12                  2) Sarah Parrish 10               
     3) Catherine Halley 10             4) Amanda Watson 9                
  8 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 10:04.77   2   1   
     1) Chesley Krug 12                 2) Laci Motley 11                 
     3) Sarah Lewis 11                  4) Elise Wright 10                
  9 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:06.46   1       
     1) Emmy Duerr 9                    2) Hayden Callahan 10             
     3) Angelica Rock 9                 4) Anna Guarino 9                 
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   10:07.01   1       
     1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11        2) Leah Messenkopf 10             
     3) Jenna Lineberry 10              4) Emily Reichert 12              
 11 Hough, William A  'A'                              10:10.88   1       
     1) Caroline Wills 9                2) Bella Zimmerman 9              
     3) Malea Smith 11                  4) Paige McKinney 12              
 12 Pinecrest  'A'                                     10:14.26   2       
     1) Hannah Causey 11                2) Rebecca Hipp 12                
     3) Isabel Flores 10                4) Rachel VonCannon 12            
 13 Millbrook  'A'                                     10:14.53   2       
     1) Kiana Stotts 10                 2) Emilie Buzitsky 9              
     3) Maya Celetti 11                 4) Kaylie Hinckley 12             
 14 Lake Norman  'A'                                   10:20.91   2       
     1) Elly Huecker 9                  2) MJ (Miranda) Shoemaker 10      
     3) Reagan Portelance 12            4) Holly Bailey 11                
 15 Wake Forest  'A'                                   10:21.84   1       
     1) Kristoni Barnes 12              2) Sydney Quate 10                
     3) Casey Turro 11                  4) Erin Spreen 9                  
 16 Sanderson  'A'                                     10:24.14   1       
     1) Allison Borter 10               2) Laura Gerlach 12               
     3) Elizabeth McSoley 12            4) Lauren Ammons 10               
 17 Panther Creek  'A'                                 10:26.76   1       
     1) Lia Greengrass 10               2) Lydia Connor 10                
     3) Amy Greengrass 11               4) Rachel Hill 11                 
 18 A.L. Brown  'A'                                    10:27.38   1       
     1) Avery Crowley 10                2) Jela Lewter 12                 
     3) Christina D'Amelio 11           4) Alli Renteria 12               
 19 Butler  'A'                                        10:32.34   1       
     1) Kathryn Jackson 11              2) Madison Thomas 10              
     3) Jordan Mahoney 11               4) Noor Agha 11                   
 20 South View  'A'                                    10:32.86   2       
     1) Faith Roy 10                    2) Hailey Euler 11                
     3) Michaela Ackerman 11            4) Brianna Montgomery 12          
 21 South Mecklenburg  'A'                             10:33.24   1       
     1) Alice Magnani 10                2) Lane Hays 12                   
     3) Lucy Gorman 9                   4) Izzy Hastings 10               
 22 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                   10:36.03   1       
     1) Lexi David 10                   2) Jessica Brady 9                
     3) Lexie Winters 9                 4) Katherine Wilder 11            
 23 West Forsyth  'A'                                  10:38.46   1       
     1) Kiley Holmes 10                 2) Kathryn Anderson 10            
     3) Sarah Spencer 11                4) Zavera Basrai 9                
 24 Jack Britt  'A'                                    10:45.22   1       
     1) Charisma McKoy 10               2) Frankie Graham 11              
     3) Samantha Sullivan 12            4) Madeline Carkeet 9             
 25 Reagan, Ronald W  'A'                              11:15.60   2       
     1) Ainsley Cooper 9                2) Madeline Cunningham 9          
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNS   2       
     1) Elizabeth Dunphy 10             2) Milena Tecle 10                
     3) Sophia Uthe 11                  4) Sarah Venable 12               
 -- Ragsdale  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Alex Apple 12                   2) Ticoiya Gidderon 10            
     3) Candace Green 9                 4) Sara Platek 11