Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                              2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
                      2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016                       
                                  JDL Indoor Fast Track                                  
                                    Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                                            
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    7:59.95S  2  10                  
     1) Ian Foley 12                    2) Cameron Ponder 10                             
     3) Michael Moerk 10                4) Kenny Kneisel 12                              
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     8:02.71S  2   8                  
     1) Brian Huitt 12                  2) Jayquan Williams 12                           
     3) Finn McBride 10                 4) Henry Pehr 12                                 
  3 Broughton  'A'                                      8:03.61S  2   6                  
     1) Stuart Holmes 11                2) Justin Dorner-Thomas 12                       
     3) Robbie Simmons 12               4) Andrew Brooks 11                              
  4 Providence  'A'                                     8:11.84   2   5                  
     1) Tanner Sutter 12                2) Ryan Persaud 12                               
     3) Logan Sutter 12                 4) Patrick Barley 11                             
  5 South View  'A'                                     8:15.16   2   4                  
     1) Monquell LeSane 12              2) Christian Cortazar 12                         
     3) Martrell Mosely 11              4) Javier Alejandro 12                           
  6 Lake Norman  'A'                                    8:18.31   2   3                  
     1) Jeb Phillips 12                 2) Jack Mastandrea 12                            
     3) Zach Clark 12                   4) Evan Harris 11                                
  7 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  8:22.25   2   2                  
     1) Austin Atkinson 11              2) Canoy Tyree 11                                
     3) Anthony Williams 10             4)                                               
  8 Southern Alamance  'A'                              8:26.20   2   1                  
     1) Payton Goodwin 12               2) Adrian Walker 12                              
     3) Tristen Isley 12                4) Teddy Frisk 12                                
  9 Page  'A'                                           8:27.73   1                      
     1) Dontavius Monroe 11             2) Ahmed Sinada 10                               
     3) Freddie Marx 11                 4) Ian Shanklin 11                               
 10 Leesville Road  'A'                                 8:30.03   1                      
     1) Andrew Galamb 12                2) Eric Artrip 12                                
     3) Sean Nicol 12                   4) Joshua Tiller 10                              
 11 Panther Creek  'A'                                  8:31.33   1                      
     1) Alec Carlson 12                 2) Calvin Flack 12                               
     3) Spencer Payne 12                4) Jarred Komyati 10                             
 12 Hough, William A  'A'                               8:31.56   1                      
     1) Ulises Jardon 12                2) Ben Ebert 10                                  
     3) Benjamin Mcmillan 12            4) Ewan Hynes 11                                 
 13 Myers Park  'A'                                     8:31.58   1                      
     1) Henry McDonald 12               2) Michael Ly 10                                 
     3) Jameir Ismail 11                4) Jack Osment 10                                
 14 Pinecrest  'A'                                      8:33.50   2                      
     1) Tommy Delaunay 12               2) Isaiah McGilvary 11                           
     3) Colin Alexander 10              4) Adam Horsley 12                               
 15 Cary  'A'                                           8:35.34   1                      
     1) Andrew Ray 12                   2) James Lundergan 11                            
     3) Matthew Russell 11              4) Todd Shorts 10                                
 16 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    8:47.36   1                      
     1) Samari Liggins 9                2) Cameron Ramirez 10                            
     3)                                 4) Carson Philbin 10                             
 17 Independence  'A'                                   8:47.91   1                      
     1) Thomas Bruefach 10              2) Jayson Dickinson 12                           
     3) Robert Gibson 11                4) Cameron Smith 11                              
 18 Jordan  'A'                                         9:07.92   2                      
     1) Coleman Deans 12                2) Samuel Terry-Edmunds 10                       
     3) Luca Bisesti 11                 4) Thomas Armacost 11                            
 19 Jack Britt  'A'                                     9:22.17   1                      
     1) Eric Beaudette 11               2) Ben Whitaker 11                               
     3) Mitchell Zell 11                4)                                               
 -- Mooresville  'A'                                         DQ   1  out of zone, 4th leg
     1) Zachary Mercer 11               2) Aaron Morgan 10                               
     3) Chase Alexander 9               4) Justin Molina 10                              
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNS   2                      
     1) Khalil Gary 12                  2) Jason Putnam 12                               
     3) Terrent Wiggins 12              4) Jayon Woodard 12                              

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                              2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
                      2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016                       
                                  JDL Indoor Fast Track                                  
                                    Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                                            
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    7:59.95S  2  10                  
     1) Ian Foley 12                    2) Cameron Ponder 10                             
     3) Michael Moerk 10                4) Kenny Kneisel 12                              
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     8:02.71S  2   8                  
     1) Brian Huitt 12                  2) Jayquan Williams 12                           
     3) Finn McBride 10                 4) Henry Pehr 12                                 
  3 Broughton  'A'                                      8:03.61S  2   6                  
     1) Stuart Holmes 11                2) Justin Dorner-Thomas 12                       
     3) Robbie Simmons 12               4) Andrew Brooks 11                              
  4 Providence  'A'                                     8:11.84   2   5                  
     1) Tanner Sutter 12                2) Ryan Persaud 12                               
     3) Logan Sutter 12                 4) Patrick Barley 11                             
  5 South View  'A'                                     8:15.16   2   4                  
     1) Monquell LeSane 12              2) Christian Cortazar 12                         
     3) Martrell Mosely 11              4) Javier Alejandro 12                           
  6 Lake Norman  'A'                                    8:18.31   2   3                  
     1) Jeb Phillips 12                 2) Jack Mastandrea 12                            
     3) Zach Clark 12                   4) Evan Harris 11                                
  7 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  8:22.25   2   2                  
     1) Austin Atkinson 11              2) Canoy Tyree 11                                
     3) Anthony Williams 10             4)                                               
  8 Southern Alamance  'A'                              8:26.20   2   1                  
     1) Payton Goodwin 12               2) Adrian Walker 12                              
     3) Tristen Isley 12                4) Teddy Frisk 12                                
  9 Page  'A'                                           8:27.73   1                      
     1) Dontavius Monroe 11             2) Ahmed Sinada 10                               
     3) Freddie Marx 11                 4) Ian Shanklin 11                               
 10 Leesville Road  'A'                                 8:30.03   1                      
     1) Andrew Galamb 12                2) Eric Artrip 12                                
     3) Sean Nicol 12                   4) Joshua Tiller 10                              
 11 Panther Creek  'A'                                  8:31.33   1                      
     1) Alec Carlson 12                 2) Calvin Flack 12                               
     3) Spencer Payne 12                4) Jarred Komyati 10                             
 12 Hough, William A  'A'                               8:31.56   1                      
     1) Ulises Jardon 12                2) Ben Ebert 10                                  
     3) Benjamin Mcmillan 12            4) Ewan Hynes 11                                 
 13 Myers Park  'A'                                     8:31.58   1                      
     1) Henry McDonald 12               2) Michael Ly 10                                 
     3) Jameir Ismail 11                4) Jack Osment 10                                
 14 Pinecrest  'A'                                      8:33.50   2                      
     1) Tommy Delaunay 12               2) Isaiah McGilvary 11                           
     3) Colin Alexander 10              4) Adam Horsley 12                               
 15 Cary  'A'                                           8:35.34   1                      
     1) Andrew Ray 12                   2) James Lundergan 11                            
     3) Matthew Russell 11              4) Todd Shorts 10                                
 16 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    8:47.36   1                      
     1) Samari Liggins 9                2) Cameron Ramirez 10                            
     3)                                 4) Carson Philbin 10                             
 17 Independence  'A'                                   8:47.91   1                      
     1) Thomas Bruefach 10              2) Jayson Dickinson 12                           
     3) Robert Gibson 11                4) Cameron Smith 11                              
 18 Jordan  'A'                                         9:07.92   2                      
     1) Coleman Deans 12                2) Samuel Terry-Edmunds 10                       
     3) Luca Bisesti 11                 4) Thomas Armacost 11                            
 19 Jack Britt  'A'                                     9:22.17   1                      
     1) Eric Beaudette 11               2) Ben Whitaker 11                               
     3) Mitchell Zell 11                4)                                               
 -- Mooresville  'A'                                         DQ   1  out of zone, 4th leg
     1) Zachary Mercer 11               2) Aaron Morgan 10                               
     3) Chase Alexander 9               4) Justin Molina 10                              
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNS   2                      
     1) Khalil Gary 12                  2) Jason Putnam 12                               
     3) Terrent Wiggins 12              4) Jayon Woodard 12