Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
             2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016              
                         JDL Indoor Fast Track                         
                           Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tamara Clark              11 High Point Central        7.04   10   
  2 Lauren White              12 Rolesville H              7.07    8   
  3 Cambrea Sturgis           10 A.L. Brown                7.12    6   
  4 Kayla Foy                 12 Green Hope                7.20    5   
  5 Kaila Lewis               12 Southeast Raleigh         7.21    4   
  6 LaBria King               12 East Mecklenburg          7.22    3   
  7 Charminiqu Hackney        12 Southeast Raleigh         7.29    2   
  8 Williams Sunsara          12 Independence              7.34    1   
Preliminaries                                                          
  9 Breanne Bygrave           12 Wakefield                             
 10 Jahnae Bowman             12 Parkland                              
 11 Genaya Johnson            12 Mallard Creek                         
 12 Isis Brooks               12 East Forsyth                          
 13 Kylia Wright              11 Southeast Raleigh                     
 14 Taylor Scott              10 Wakefield                             
 15 Tyresha Alexander         11 North Mecklenburg                     
 16 Charla Ward               11 Ragsdale                              
 17 Jordan Moore              12 Southern Alamance                     
 18 Alexandria Blount         12 Jack Britt                            
 19 Nicole Barnes             10 Southwest Guilford                    
 20 Del'Nique Penn             9 Parkland                              
 21 Zjinaiya Francis          11 Parkland                              
 22 Tamerah Sebree            11 Cape Fear                             
 -- Maya Michele Pighet       10 Olympic                               

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License            2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
             2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016              
                         JDL Indoor Fast Track                         
                           Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tamara Clark              11 High Point Central        7.04   10   
  2 Lauren White              12 Rolesville H              7.07    8   
  3 Cambrea Sturgis           10 A.L. Brown                7.12    6   
  4 Kayla Foy                 12 Green Hope                7.20    5   
  5 Kaila Lewis               12 Southeast Raleigh         7.21    4   
  6 LaBria King               12 East Mecklenburg          7.22    3   
  7 Charminiqu Hackney        12 Southeast Raleigh         7.29    2   
  8 Williams Sunsara          12 Independence              7.34    1   
Preliminaries                                                          
  9 Breanne Bygrave           12 Wakefield                             
 10 Jahnae Bowman             12 Parkland                              
 11 Genaya Johnson            12 Mallard Creek                         
 12 Isis Brooks               12 East Forsyth                          
 13 Kylia Wright              11 Southeast Raleigh                     
 14 Taylor Scott              10 Wakefield                             
 15 Tyresha Alexander         11 North Mecklenburg                     
 16 Charla Ward               11 Ragsdale                              
 17 Jordan Moore              12 Southern Alamance                     
 18 Alexandria Blount         12 Jack Britt                            
 19 Nicole Barnes             10 Southwest Guilford                    
 20 Del'Nique Penn             9 Parkland                              
 21 Zjinaiya Francis          11 Parkland                              
 22 Tamerah Sebree            11 Cape Fear                             
 -- Maya Michele Pighet       10 Olympic