Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
                  2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:41.58   4  10          
     1) Samantha Davis 11               2) Charminiqu Hackney 12                 
     3) Kaila Lewis 12                  4) Asya Macon 12                         
  2 High Point Central  'A'                             1:44.94   3   8          
     1) Monzerad Creary 10              2) Malak Kafi 12                         
     3) Qjuanda Rowe 11                 4) Tamara Clark 11                       
  3 Parkland  'A'                                       1:45.25   4   6          
     1) Zjinaiya Francis 11             2) Kimani Davis 11                       
     3) Destiny Hill 9                  4) Del'Nique Penn 9                      
  4 Hillside  'A'                                       1:45.26   3   5          
     1) Ashlan Bowdry 10                2) Jessica Wright 10                     
     3) Jada Green 9                    4) Jamila McKoy 11                       
  5 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:45.26   4   4          
     1) Taylor Scott 10                 2) Kellsie Whitehead 12                  
  6 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:45.69   4   3          
     1) Corbin McLean 10                2) Ticoiya Gidderon 10                   
     3) Charla Ward 11                  4) Chesney Ward 12                       
  7 Green Hope  'A'                                     1:46.07   3   2          
     1) Carmen Curtis 11                2) Lindsey Eastwood 10                   
     3) Allison Williams 11             4) Kayla Foy 12                          
  8 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:46.38   4   1          
     1) Jhetaime Lucan 12               2) Tatayanna Campbell 11                 
     3) Sequora Hamilton 11             4) Deandra Broner 12                     
  9 Dudley  'A'                                         1:46.72   2              
     1) Maniya Stocks 12                2) Jazmine Gooden 12                     
     3) Mya Johnson 11                  4) Makayla Wall 9                        
 10 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:46.81   3              
     1) Maya Gaddy 9                    2) Genaya Johnson 12                     
     3) Kaylan Parks 12                 4) Akira Rhodes 10                       
 11 Jack Britt  'A'                                     1:47.15   3              
     1) Briana Swinton 10               2) Tiara Green 10                        
     3) Lark Taylor 10                  4) Alexandria Blount 12                  
 12 Olympic  'A'                                        1:47.62   2              
     1) Blake Strong 10                 2) Lamiah Cordray 10                     
     3) Imani Lee 12                    4) Kiara Pettis 11                       
 13 Rocky River High School  'A'                        1:49.25   3              
     1) Kenya Livingston 10             2) Lydajah Mcleod 11                     
     3) Ty-lisha Kimble 9               4)                                       
 14 Butler  'A'                                         1:50.16   1              
     1) Aaliyah Belk 12                 2) Destinee Matthews 10                  
     3) Briana Jacobs 10                4) Asiah Drew 11                         
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:50.72   2              
     1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11        2) Alexis Patterson 9                    
     3) Madeline Kraft 11               4) Charnessa Reid 10                     
 16 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              1:51.26   1              
     1) Tyresha Alexander 11            2) Trisana Brevard 11                    
     3) Raquel Carnegie 11              4) Carson Strother 9                     
 17 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:52.07   4              
     1) Jackie Oliphant 11              2) MeKenzie Logan 11                     
     3) Angel Young 11                  4) Savannah Fraleigh 12                  
 18 Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                              1:53.94   2              
     1) Gabrielle Vanterpool 10         2) Mekyll Robinson 9                     
     3) Ramya Fuller 9                  4) Ariana Rivera 9                       
 19 Cary  'A'                                           1:54.16   2              
     1) Bijou Patel 10                  2) Susie Ngwe 11                         
     3) Kalis Battle 10                 4)                                       
 20 South View  'A'                                     1:54.95   1              
     1) Janessa Faison 10               2) Gjyljeta Carro 12                     
     3) Olivia Blancho 12               4) Faith Rendles 12                      
 21 R.J. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:55.06   1              
     1) Zarea Pitts 11                  2) Erica Rucker 11                       
     3) Beonca Smith 11                 4)                                       
 22 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   1:55.96   1              
     1) Erin Funderburk 10              2) Shaniya Brown 9                       
     3) Jennah Harb 10                  4) Ariah Scales 11                       
 -- Independence  'A'                                        DQ   2  thrown baton
     1) Asmara Lee 11                   2) Camille Martin 12                     
     3) Dominique Mack 9                4) Sun-Sará Williams 12                 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
                  2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016                   
                              JDL Indoor Fast Track                              
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:41.58   4  10          
     1) Samantha Davis 11               2) Charminiqu Hackney 12                 
     3) Kaila Lewis 12                  4) Asya Macon 12                         
  2 High Point Central  'A'                             1:44.94   3   8          
     1) Monzerad Creary 10              2) Malak Kafi 12                         
     3) Qjuanda Rowe 11                 4) Tamara Clark 11                       
  3 Parkland  'A'                                       1:45.25   4   6          
     1) Zjinaiya Francis 11             2) Kimani Davis 11                       
     3) Destiny Hill 9                  4) Del'Nique Penn 9                      
  4 Hillside  'A'                                       1:45.26   3   5          
     1) Ashlan Bowdry 10                2) Jessica Wright 10                     
     3) Jada Green 9                    4) Jamila McKoy 11                       
  5 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:45.26   4   4          
     1) Taylor Scott 10                 2) Kellsie Whitehead 12                  
  6 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:45.69   4   3          
     1) Corbin McLean 10                2) Ticoiya Gidderon 10                   
     3) Charla Ward 11                  4) Chesney Ward 12                       
  7 Green Hope  'A'                                     1:46.07   3   2          
     1) Carmen Curtis 11                2) Lindsey Eastwood 10                   
     3) Allison Williams 11             4) Kayla Foy 12                          
  8 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:46.38   4   1          
     1) Jhetaime Lucan 12               2) Tatayanna Campbell 11                 
     3) Sequora Hamilton 11             4) Deandra Broner 12                     
  9 Dudley  'A'                                         1:46.72   2              
     1) Maniya Stocks 12                2) Jazmine Gooden 12                     
     3) Mya Johnson 11                  4) Makayla Wall 9                        
 10 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:46.81   3              
     1) Maya Gaddy 9                    2) Genaya Johnson 12                     
     3) Kaylan Parks 12                 4) Akira Rhodes 10                       
 11 Jack Britt  'A'                                     1:47.15   3              
     1) Briana Swinton 10               2) Tiara Green 10                        
     3) Lark Taylor 10                  4) Alexandria Blount 12                  
 12 Olympic  'A'                                        1:47.62   2              
     1) Blake Strong 10                 2) Lamiah Cordray 10                     
     3) Imani Lee 12                    4) Kiara Pettis 11                       
 13 Rocky River High School  'A'                        1:49.25   3              
     1) Kenya Livingston 10             2) Lydajah Mcleod 11                     
     3) Ty-lisha Kimble 9               4)                                       
 14 Butler  'A'                                         1:50.16   1              
     1) Aaliyah Belk 12                 2) Destinee Matthews 10                  
     3) Briana Jacobs 10                4) Asiah Drew 11                         
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:50.72   2              
     1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11        2) Alexis Patterson 9                    
     3) Madeline Kraft 11               4) Charnessa Reid 10                     
 16 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              1:51.26   1              
     1) Tyresha Alexander 11            2) Trisana Brevard 11                    
     3) Raquel Carnegie 11              4) Carson Strother 9                     
 17 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:52.07   4              
     1) Jackie Oliphant 11              2) MeKenzie Logan 11                     
     3) Angel Young 11                  4) Savannah Fraleigh 12                  
 18 Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                              1:53.94   2              
     1) Gabrielle Vanterpool 10         2) Mekyll Robinson 9                     
     3) Ramya Fuller 9                  4) Ariana Rivera 9                       
 19 Cary  'A'                                           1:54.16   2              
     1) Bijou Patel 10                  2) Susie Ngwe 11                         
     3) Kalis Battle 10                 4)                                       
 20 South View  'A'                                     1:54.95   1              
     1) Janessa Faison 10               2) Gjyljeta Carro 12                     
     3) Olivia Blancho 12               4) Faith Rendles 12                      
 21 R.J. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:55.06   1              
     1) Zarea Pitts 11                  2) Erica Rucker 11                       
     3) Beonca Smith 11                 4)                                       
 22 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   1:55.96   1              
     1) Erin Funderburk 10              2) Shaniya Brown 9                       
     3) Jennah Harb 10                  4) Ariah Scales 11                       
 -- Independence  'A'                                        DQ   2  thrown baton
     1) Asmara Lee 11                   2) Camille Martin 12                     
     3) Dominique Mack 9                4) Sun-Sará Williams 12