Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Panther Creek  'A'                                  1:31.67   4  10   
     1) J Johnson 11                    2) Brandon Holmes 10              
     3) Caleb Cross 12                  4) Jimmy Jones 12                 
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     1:31.71   5   8   
     1) Blake Watson 10                 2) Trevor Losito 12               
     3) Sohum Singh 10                  4) William Hoffmann 11            
  3 Hopewell  'A'                                       1:33.30   4   6   
     1) Ryan Richardson 10              2) Kolby Colson 12                
     3) Antonio Woods 11                4) Jawan Miller 12                
  4 Jack Britt  'A'                                     1:33.73   6   5   
     1) Jaquez Torian 11                2) Joshua Williams 11             
     3) Tyriq Davis 12                  4) Kenneth Hubbard 12             
  5 Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                              1:34.05   6   4   
     1) Josh Barrett 12                 2) Beni Kinsemi 12                
     3) Malik Brown 12                  4) Brent Carroll 12               
  6 High Point Central  'A'                             1:34.26   6   3   
     1) Toby Pegram 12                  2) Julian Gray 11                 
     3) Chavis Little 11                4) Savon Mccauley 12              
  7 Glenn  'A'                                          1:34.47   5   2   
     1) Dysaun Razzak 10                2) Jaden Sutton 9                 
     3) Javon Brannon 12                4) Kalen Tims 12                  
  8 Parkland  'A'                                       1:34.52   6   1   
     1) Trequan Barnes 11               2) Chris Hayes 12                 
     3) Savien Hayes 9                  4) A'Dondre Blacknall 12          
  9 South View  'A'                                     1:34.78   6       
     1) Elvis Gordon 12                 2) Rontrel Felton 11              
     3) Nick Smith 10                   4) Gary Ayres 11                  
 10 Rocky River High School  'A'                        1:36.07   4       
     1) Tyshawn Carter 11               2) James Maye 9                   
     3) Justice Twitty 10               4) Ellijah Henry 11               
 11 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:36.29   2       
     1) Cameron Hunter 11               2) Sam Pasche 12                  
     3) Dashawntreas Jones 9            4) Malik Chambers 10              
 12 West Forsyth  'A'                                   1:36.29   2       
     1) Jamel Jordan 12                 2) Alex Yount 12                  
     3) Casen Drane 11                  4) Dionysius Segers 11            
 13 Garner  'A'                                         1:36.36   2       
     1) Mason Crawford 12               2) Ralph Vieux 10                 
     3) Juwan Manley 12                 4)                                
 14 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:36.51   1       
     1) Jamel Mcelveen 9                2) Nolan Johnson 10               
     3) Roderick Jones 12               4) Dwight Gray 11                 
 15 Providence  'A'                                     1:36.63   5       
     1) Cedric Mcgriff 11               2) Bryson Porzenski 10            
     3) Azuriah Smith 12                4) Kendren Smith 9                
 16 Millbrook  'A'                                      1:36.90   3       
     1) Thomas Nulty 12                 2) Justin Ocean 12                
     3) Andre Freeman 11                4)                                
 17 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:36.95   2       
     1) Cravont Charleston 12           2) Cam Stover 12                  
 18 Hillside  'A'                                       1:37.14   2       
     1) Marcus Krah 12                  2) Lonnie Kendall 12              
     3) Tahj Hall 11                    4) Corey Mitchell 9               
 19 Overhills  'A'                                      1:37.15   3       
     1) Zachary Ray 10                  2) Antoine Ewell 12               
     3) Apollo Pupuhi 10                4) Frank-Fabian Forster 11        
 20 Butler  'A'                                         1:37.39   4       
     1) Kevin Josh Zubko 12             2) Jordan Youance 11              
     3) Nathan Silvestri 12             4) Tyler Grogan 10                
 21 Knightdale  'A'                                     1:37.50   4       
     1) Jevonte Collins 12              2) Jalen Williams 12              
     3) Josh Jones 10                   4)                                
 22 Page  'A'                                           1:37.53   3       
     1) Micah Gafford 11                2) Dontavius Monroe 11            
     3) Assad Alston 10                 4) Javon Leake 11                 
 23 Cary  'A'                                           1:37.57   4       
     1) Artese Rogers 12                2) Jake Snyder 11                 
     3) Jesse Lassiter 10               4)                                
 24 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:38.01   1       
     1) Carson Burgess 10               2) Justin Guy 11                  
 25 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   1:38.12   6       
     1) Jaron Caldwell 11               2) Shayheem Simpson 11            
     3) Nick Chiaravalloti 11           4) Tyrek Huntley 12               
 26 Holly Springs  'A'                                  1:38.32   3       
     1) Steven Cummings Jr. 12          2) Jacob Bowen 11                 
     3) Yavel Morris 12                 4) Patrick Kizer 12               
 27 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    1:38.77   3       
     1) Elijah Woods 12                 2) Bodhit Chattopadhayay 11       
     3) Nathan Southern 11              4) Christopher Williams 10        
 28 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:39.46   3       
     1) Thomas Maxey 11                 2) Mitchell Longo 11              
     3) Kyle Danner 12                  4)                                
 29 Davie County  'A'                                   1:39.54   5       
     1) Angel Perez 11                  2) DaParis Lytton 11              
     3) Stephon Dalton 11               4) Avery Williford 12             
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                        DNF   5       
     1) Josh Wingo 12                   2)                                
     3) Chris D. Jackson 11             4) Alex Brooks 12                 
 -- East Wake  'A'                                          DNS   5       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Panther Creek  'A'                                  1:31.67   4  10   
     1) J Johnson 11                    2) Brandon Holmes 10              
     3) Caleb Cross 12                  4) Jimmy Jones 12                 
  2 Green Hope  'A'                                     1:31.71   5   8   
     1) Blake Watson 10                 2) Trevor Losito 12               
     3) Sohum Singh 10                  4) William Hoffmann 11            
  3 Hopewell  'A'                                       1:33.30   4   6   
     1) Ryan Richardson 10              2) Kolby Colson 12                
     3) Antonio Woods 11                4) Jawan Miller 12                
  4 Jack Britt  'A'                                     1:33.73   6   5   
     1) Jaquez Torian 11                2) Joshua Williams 11             
     3) Tyriq Davis 12                  4) Kenneth Hubbard 12             
  5 Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                              1:34.05   6   4   
     1) Josh Barrett 12                 2) Beni Kinsemi 12                
     3) Malik Brown 12                  4) Brent Carroll 12               
  6 High Point Central  'A'                             1:34.26   6   3   
     1) Toby Pegram 12                  2) Julian Gray 11                 
     3) Chavis Little 11                4) Savon Mccauley 12              
  7 Glenn  'A'                                          1:34.47   5   2   
     1) Dysaun Razzak 10                2) Jaden Sutton 9                 
     3) Javon Brannon 12                4) Kalen Tims 12                  
  8 Parkland  'A'                                       1:34.52   6   1   
     1) Trequan Barnes 11               2) Chris Hayes 12                 
     3) Savien Hayes 9                  4) A'Dondre Blacknall 12          
  9 South View  'A'                                     1:34.78   6       
     1) Elvis Gordon 12                 2) Rontrel Felton 11              
     3) Nick Smith 10                   4) Gary Ayres 11                  
 10 Rocky River High School  'A'                        1:36.07   4       
     1) Tyshawn Carter 11               2) James Maye 9                   
     3) Justice Twitty 10               4) Ellijah Henry 11               
 11 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:36.29   2       
     1) Cameron Hunter 11               2) Sam Pasche 12                  
     3) Dashawntreas Jones 9            4) Malik Chambers 10              
 12 West Forsyth  'A'                                   1:36.29   2       
     1) Jamel Jordan 12                 2) Alex Yount 12                  
     3) Casen Drane 11                  4) Dionysius Segers 11            
 13 Garner  'A'                                         1:36.36   2       
     1) Mason Crawford 12               2) Ralph Vieux 10                 
     3) Juwan Manley 12                 4)                                
 14 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:36.51   1       
     1) Jamel Mcelveen 9                2) Nolan Johnson 10               
     3) Roderick Jones 12               4) Dwight Gray 11                 
 15 Providence  'A'                                     1:36.63   5       
     1) Cedric Mcgriff 11               2) Bryson Porzenski 10            
     3) Azuriah Smith 12                4) Kendren Smith 9                
 16 Millbrook  'A'                                      1:36.90   3       
     1) Thomas Nulty 12                 2) Justin Ocean 12                
     3) Andre Freeman 11                4)                                
 17 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:36.95   2       
     1) Cravont Charleston 12           2) Cam Stover 12                  
 18 Hillside  'A'                                       1:37.14   2       
     1) Marcus Krah 12                  2) Lonnie Kendall 12              
     3) Tahj Hall 11                    4) Corey Mitchell 9               
 19 Overhills  'A'                                      1:37.15   3       
     1) Zachary Ray 10                  2) Antoine Ewell 12               
     3) Apollo Pupuhi 10                4) Frank-Fabian Forster 11        
 20 Butler  'A'                                         1:37.39   4       
     1) Kevin Josh Zubko 12             2) Jordan Youance 11              
     3) Nathan Silvestri 12             4) Tyler Grogan 10                
 21 Knightdale  'A'                                     1:37.50   4       
     1) Jevonte Collins 12              2) Jalen Williams 12              
     3) Josh Jones 10                   4)                                
 22 Page  'A'                                           1:37.53   3       
     1) Micah Gafford 11                2) Dontavius Monroe 11            
     3) Assad Alston 10                 4) Javon Leake 11                 
 23 Cary  'A'                                           1:37.57   4       
     1) Artese Rogers 12                2) Jake Snyder 11                 
     3) Jesse Lassiter 10               4)                                
 24 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:38.01   1       
     1) Carson Burgess 10               2) Justin Guy 11                  
 25 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   1:38.12   6       
     1) Jaron Caldwell 11               2) Shayheem Simpson 11            
     3) Nick Chiaravalloti 11           4) Tyrek Huntley 12               
 26 Holly Springs  'A'                                  1:38.32   3       
     1) Steven Cummings Jr. 12          2) Jacob Bowen 11                 
     3) Yavel Morris 12                 4) Patrick Kizer 12               
 27 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    1:38.77   3       
     1) Elijah Woods 12                 2) Bodhit Chattopadhayay 11       
     3) Nathan Southern 11              4) Christopher Williams 10        
 28 Myers Park  'A'                                     1:39.46   3       
     1) Thomas Maxey 11                 2) Mitchell Longo 11              
     3) Kyle Danner 12                  4)                                
 29 Davie County  'A'                                   1:39.54   5       
     1) Angel Perez 11                  2) DaParis Lytton 11              
     3) Stephon Dalton 11               4) Avery Williford 12             
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                        DNF   5       
     1) Josh Wingo 12                   2)                                
     3) Chris D. Jackson 11             4) Alex Brooks 12                 
 -- East Wake  'A'                                          DNS   5