Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Erika Schneble, Hendersonville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Blair Ramsey              12 Grimsley               5:01.83S  2  10   
  2 Elly Henes                12 Green Hope             5:03.91S  2   8   
  3 Isabel Zimmermann         11 Reagan, Ronald W       5:08.80   2   6   
  4 Alessandra Rodriguez       9 Green Hope             5:11.11   2   5   
  5 Sophie Ebihara            12 Cardinal Gibbons       5:11.21   2   4   
  6 Ashley Cox                12 R.J. Reynolds          5:12.69   2   3   
  7 Sarah Venable             12 Cary                   5:13.39   2   2   
  8 Sloan Walter               9 Cardinal Gibbons       5:20.08   2   1   
  9 Savannah Jones            11 Broughton              5:21.75   2       
 10 Alexandra McNamara         9 Wakefield              5:27.83   1       
 11 Emma Kincaid               9 Grimsley               5:28.05   1       
 12 Tasha Regan               12 Hopewell               5:28.53   1       
 13 Sarah Taylor              11 Green Hope             5:29.47   2       
 14 Abby Doyle                12 Cardinal Gibbons       5:30.10   1       
 15 Sarah Hajnos              11 Apex                   5:31.63   1       
 16 Malea Smith               11 Hough, William A       5:32.22   1       
 17 Lauren Ammons             10 Sanderson              5:37.18   1       
 18 Jenna Lineberry           10 Mount Tabor            5:39.03   1       
 19 Sydney Farris             12 Myers Park             5:42.57   1       
 20 Margaret Chapman          12 Broughton              5:45.37   1       
 21 Sarah Grimes              10 Broughton              5:46.73   1       
 -- Camille Martin            12 Independence               DNF   1       
 -- G'Jasmyne Butler          12 Leesville Road             DNF   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Erika Schneble, Hendersonville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Blair Ramsey              12 Grimsley               5:01.83S  2  10   
  2 Elly Henes                12 Green Hope             5:03.91S  2   8   
  3 Isabel Zimmermann         11 Reagan, Ronald W       5:08.80   2   6   
  4 Alessandra Rodriguez       9 Green Hope             5:11.11   2   5   
  5 Sophie Ebihara            12 Cardinal Gibbons       5:11.21   2   4   
  6 Ashley Cox                12 R.J. Reynolds          5:12.69   2   3   
  7 Sarah Venable             12 Cary                   5:13.39   2   2   
  8 Sloan Walter               9 Cardinal Gibbons       5:20.08   2   1   
  9 Savannah Jones            11 Broughton              5:21.75   2       
 10 Alexandra McNamara         9 Wakefield              5:27.83   1       
 11 Emma Kincaid               9 Grimsley               5:28.05   1       
 12 Tasha Regan               12 Hopewell               5:28.53   1       
 13 Sarah Taylor              11 Green Hope             5:29.47   2       
 14 Abby Doyle                12 Cardinal Gibbons       5:30.10   1       
 15 Sarah Hajnos              11 Apex                   5:31.63   1       
 16 Malea Smith               11 Hough, William A       5:32.22   1       
 17 Lauren Ammons             10 Sanderson              5:37.18   1       
 18 Jenna Lineberry           10 Mount Tabor            5:39.03   1       
 19 Sydney Farris             12 Myers Park             5:42.57   1       
 20 Margaret Chapman          12 Broughton              5:45.37   1       
 21 Sarah Grimes              10 Broughton              5:46.73   1       
 -- Camille Martin            12 Independence               DNF   1       
 -- G'Jasmyne Butler          12 Leesville Road             DNF   2