Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            4:21.76   3  10   
  2 Paul Arredondo            12 Cape Fear              4:23.20   3   8   
  3 Sam Grelck                11 Cardinal Gibbons       4:23.48   3   6   
  4 Henry Pehr                12 Green Hope             4:24.45   3   5   
  5 Jeremy Brown              12 Broughton              4:27.35   3   4   
  6 Cameron Ponder            10 Mount Tabor            4:27.50   3   3   
  7 Jason Putnam              12 Southeast Raleigh      4:29.27   1   2   
  8 Stuart Holmes             11 Broughton              4:29.82   3   1   
  9 Wesley Provost            10 Apex Friendship        4:30.18   2       
 10 Daniel Watts              12 Parkland               4:30.20   2       
 11 Matthew Staehle           11 Jordan                 4:30.24   2       
 12 Nick Veilleux             11 Green Hope             4:31.61   1       
 13 Adam Horsley              12 Pinecrest              4:32.35   2       
 14 Kyle Fawzi                11 Panther Creek          4:33.13   1       
 15 Brandon Hernandez         10 A.L. Brown             4:33.65   1       
 16 Alex Roy                  12 Clayton                4:34.36   1       
 17 Ian Shanklin              11 Page                   4:34.56   2       
 18 Marquise Mcgee            12 Z.B. Vance             4:34.96   2       
 19 Ian Foley                 12 Mount Tabor            4:35.21   3       
 20 Justin Dorner-Thomas      12 Broughton              4:35.32   2       
 21 Finn McBride              10 Green Hope             4:44.26   2       
 22 Rufus Brown               12 West Johnston          4:46.69   1       
 -- Javier Alejandro          12 South View                 DNF   2       
 -- Marshall Williamson       10 Myers Park                 DNF   1       
 -- Sawyer Keith              12 Sanderson                  DNF   1       
 -- Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds              DNS   3       
 -- John Tatter               12 R.J. Reynolds              DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:10.61  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsyth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            4:21.76   3  10   
  2 Paul Arredondo            12 Cape Fear              4:23.20   3   8   
  3 Sam Grelck                11 Cardinal Gibbons       4:23.48   3   6   
  4 Henry Pehr                12 Green Hope             4:24.45   3   5   
  5 Jeremy Brown              12 Broughton              4:27.35   3   4   
  6 Cameron Ponder            10 Mount Tabor            4:27.50   3   3   
  7 Jason Putnam              12 Southeast Raleigh      4:29.27   1   2   
  8 Stuart Holmes             11 Broughton              4:29.82   3   1   
  9 Wesley Provost            10 Apex Friendship        4:30.18   2       
 10 Daniel Watts              12 Parkland               4:30.20   2       
 11 Matthew Staehle           11 Jordan                 4:30.24   2       
 12 Nick Veilleux             11 Green Hope             4:31.61   1       
 13 Adam Horsley              12 Pinecrest              4:32.35   2       
 14 Kyle Fawzi                11 Panther Creek          4:33.13   1       
 15 Brandon Hernandez         10 A.L. Brown             4:33.65   1       
 16 Alex Roy                  12 Clayton                4:34.36   1       
 17 Ian Shanklin              11 Page                   4:34.56   2       
 18 Marquise Mcgee            12 Z.B. Vance             4:34.96   2       
 19 Ian Foley                 12 Mount Tabor            4:35.21   3       
 20 Justin Dorner-Thomas      12 Broughton              4:35.32   2       
 21 Finn McBride              10 Green Hope             4:44.26   2       
 22 Rufus Brown               12 West Johnston          4:46.69   1       
 -- Javier Alejandro          12 South View                 DNF   2       
 -- Marshall Williamson       10 Myers Park                 DNF   1       
 -- Sawyer Keith              12 Sanderson                  DNF   1       
 -- Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds              DNS   3       
 -- John Tatter               12 R.J. Reynolds              DNS   1