Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 32  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Joshua Cooper             12 Ardrey Kell            1:06.32   4  10   
  2 William Hoffmann          11 Green Hope             1:06.54   4   8   
  3 Lorenzo Graise            12 Parkland               1:06.79   4   6   
  4 Khalil Gary               12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.88   4   5   
  5 Mikel Locklear            11 Hoke County            1:08.54   3   4   
  6 Jalen Jones               11 Hoke County            1:08.56   3   3   
  7 Rontrel Felton            11 South View             1:08.74   2   2   
  8 Zachary Ray               10 Overhills              1:08.77   3   1   
  9 Jackson Sullivan          12 Jack Britt             1:09.17   3       
 10 Raymonte Dow              11 High Point Central     1:09.31   3       
 11 Anthony Lorenzo           12 North Mecklenburg      1:09.33   2       
 12 Evan Harris               11 Lake Norman            1:09.79   1       
 13 Elijah Knight             12 Cary                   1:10.04   1       
 14 Shawn Ocasio              11 Jack Britt             1:10.51   2       
 15 Jarius Page               11 Apex                   1:10.56   2       
 16 Spencer Koenig            12 Fuquay-Varina          1:11.39   1       
 -- Ky-Mani Dula              12 Southern Alamance          DNF   4       
 -- Jaquez Torian             11 Jack Britt                 DNF   4       
 -- Emmanuel Daniels          12 West Mecklenburg           DNS   3       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 32  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Joshua Cooper             12 Ardrey Kell            1:06.32   4  10   
  2 William Hoffmann          11 Green Hope             1:06.54   4   8   
  3 Lorenzo Graise            12 Parkland               1:06.79   4   6   
  4 Khalil Gary               12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.88   4   5   
  5 Mikel Locklear            11 Hoke County            1:08.54   3   4   
  6 Jalen Jones               11 Hoke County            1:08.56   3   3   
  7 Rontrel Felton            11 South View             1:08.74   2   2   
  8 Zachary Ray               10 Overhills              1:08.77   3   1   
  9 Jackson Sullivan          12 Jack Britt             1:09.17   3       
 10 Raymonte Dow              11 High Point Central     1:09.31   3       
 11 Anthony Lorenzo           12 North Mecklenburg      1:09.33   2       
 12 Evan Harris               11 Lake Norman            1:09.79   1       
 13 Elijah Knight             12 Cary                   1:10.04   1       
 14 Shawn Ocasio              11 Jack Britt             1:10.51   2       
 15 Jarius Page               11 Apex                   1:10.56   2       
 16 Spencer Koenig            12 Fuquay-Varina          1:11.39   1       
 -- Ky-Mani Dula              12 Southern Alamance          DNF   4       
 -- Jaquez Torian             11 Jack Britt                 DNF   4       
 -- Emmanuel Daniels          12 West Mecklenburg           DNS   3