Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jayquan Williams          12 Green Hope             2:31.00   2  10   
  2 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            2:31.26   2   8   
  3 Connor Peeples            12 Cardinal Gibbons       2:31.39   2   6   
  4 Andrew Brooks             11 Broughton              2:31.87   2   5   
  5 James Gildard             12 East Chapel Hill       2:33.77   2   4   
  6 Haywood Ferguson          10 South Mecklenburg      2:35.11   2   3   
  7 Javier Alejandro          12 South View             2:38.49   1   2   
  8 Marquise Mcgee            12 Z.B. Vance             2:38.63   2   1   
  9 Nolan Patrick             12 Southwest Guilford     2:39.36   2       
 10 Isaiah Hanna              12 Reagan, Ronald W       2:39.50   2       
 11 Teddy Frisk               12 Southern Alamance      2:40.29   2       
 12 Evan Harris               11 Lake Norman            2:43.86   2       
 13 Matthew Staehle           11 Jordan                 2:43.92   2       
 14 Henry Pehr                12 Green Hope             2:44.00   2       
 15 Heath Coty                12 Mount Tabor            2:44.05   1       
 16 Michael Moerk             10 Mount Tabor            2:44.24   2       
 17 Tanner Sutter             12 Providence             2:45.72   1       
 18 Logan Sutter              12 Providence             2:47.08   1       
 19 Brian Huitt               12 Green Hope             2:50.18   1       
 20 Anthony Lorenzo           12 North Mecklenburg      2:53.81   1       
 21 Canoy Tyree               11 Mallard Creek          2:54.23   1       
 22 Tommy Delaunay            12 Pinecrest              2:56.29   1       
 -- Benjamin Baxter           10 Grimsley                   DNF   1       
 -- Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds              DNS   1       
 -- Ian Shanklin              11 Page                       DNS   1       
 -- Christian Cortazar        12 South View                 DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jayquan Williams          12 Green Hope             2:31.00   2  10   
  2 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            2:31.26   2   8   
  3 Connor Peeples            12 Cardinal Gibbons       2:31.39   2   6   
  4 Andrew Brooks             11 Broughton              2:31.87   2   5   
  5 James Gildard             12 East Chapel Hill       2:33.77   2   4   
  6 Haywood Ferguson          10 South Mecklenburg      2:35.11   2   3   
  7 Javier Alejandro          12 South View             2:38.49   1   2   
  8 Marquise Mcgee            12 Z.B. Vance             2:38.63   2   1   
  9 Nolan Patrick             12 Southwest Guilford     2:39.36   2       
 10 Isaiah Hanna              12 Reagan, Ronald W       2:39.50   2       
 11 Teddy Frisk               12 Southern Alamance      2:40.29   2       
 12 Evan Harris               11 Lake Norman            2:43.86   2       
 13 Matthew Staehle           11 Jordan                 2:43.92   2       
 14 Henry Pehr                12 Green Hope             2:44.00   2       
 15 Heath Coty                12 Mount Tabor            2:44.05   1       
 16 Michael Moerk             10 Mount Tabor            2:44.24   2       
 17 Tanner Sutter             12 Providence             2:45.72   1       
 18 Logan Sutter              12 Providence             2:47.08   1       
 19 Brian Huitt               12 Green Hope             2:50.18   1       
 20 Anthony Lorenzo           12 North Mecklenburg      2:53.81   1       
 21 Canoy Tyree               11 Mallard Creek          2:54.23   1       
 22 Tommy Delaunay            12 Pinecrest              2:56.29   1       
 -- Benjamin Baxter           10 Grimsley                   DNF   1       
 -- Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds              DNS   1       
 -- Ian Shanklin              11 Page                       DNS   1       
 -- Christian Cortazar        12 South View                 DNS   1