Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tamara Clark              11 High Point Central       39.23   5  10   
  2 Charla Ward               11 Ragsdale                 39.75   5   8   
  3 Cambrea Sturgis           10 A.L. Brown               40.09   5   6   
  4 Breanne Bygrave           12 Wakefield                40.20   5   5   
  5 McKinley McNeill          12 Parkland                 40.25   5   4   
  6 Kaila Lewis               12 Southeast Raleigh        40.47   5   3   
  7 Kimani Davis              11 Parkland                 40.50   4   2   
  8 Cheyenne Jones            11 Fuquay-Varina            40.57   4   1   
  9 Mya Johnson               11 Dudley                   40.76   3       
 10 Jessica Wright            10 Hillside                 41.17   4       
 11 Lauren White              12 Rolesville H             41.44   4       
 12 Tyresha Alexander         11 North Mecklenburg        41.51   3       
 13 Isis Brooks               12 East Forsyth             41.52   3       
 14 Kiya Oviosun              10 Southeast Guilford       41.76   4       
 15 Jazmine Gooden            12 Dudley                   41.79   3       
 16 Maya Singletary           10 Hoke County              41.96   4       
 17 Ashlan Bowdry             10 Hillside                 42.00   1       
 18 Alexandria Blount         12 Jack Britt               42.30   2       
 19 Zjinaiya Francis          11 Parkland                 42.35   3       
 20 Keyona Johnson            12 Riverside (4a)           42.39   2       
 21 Kellsie Whitehead         12 Wakefield                43.02   2       
 22 Mary Margaret West        11 Pinecrest                43.13   2       
 23 Susie Ngwe                11 Cary                     43.38   1       
 24 Deandra Broner            12 West Mecklenburg         43.57   2       
 25 Ariana Rivera              9 Berry, Phillip O.        44.06   1       
 26 Aaliyah Burton            11 Grimsley                 44.48   3       
 27 Sun-Sará Williams        12 Independence             46.13   1       
 28 Tatayanna Campbell        11 West Mecklenburg         49.62   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tamara Clark              11 High Point Central       39.23   5  10   
  2 Charla Ward               11 Ragsdale                 39.75   5   8   
  3 Cambrea Sturgis           10 A.L. Brown               40.09   5   6   
  4 Breanne Bygrave           12 Wakefield                40.20   5   5   
  5 McKinley McNeill          12 Parkland                 40.25   5   4   
  6 Kaila Lewis               12 Southeast Raleigh        40.47   5   3   
  7 Kimani Davis              11 Parkland                 40.50   4   2   
  8 Cheyenne Jones            11 Fuquay-Varina            40.57   4   1   
  9 Mya Johnson               11 Dudley                   40.76   3       
 10 Jessica Wright            10 Hillside                 41.17   4       
 11 Lauren White              12 Rolesville H             41.44   4       
 12 Tyresha Alexander         11 North Mecklenburg        41.51   3       
 13 Isis Brooks               12 East Forsyth             41.52   3       
 14 Kiya Oviosun              10 Southeast Guilford       41.76   4       
 15 Jazmine Gooden            12 Dudley                   41.79   3       
 16 Maya Singletary           10 Hoke County              41.96   4       
 17 Ashlan Bowdry             10 Hillside                 42.00   1       
 18 Alexandria Blount         12 Jack Britt               42.30   2       
 19 Zjinaiya Francis          11 Parkland                 42.35   3       
 20 Keyona Johnson            12 Riverside (4a)           42.39   2       
 21 Kellsie Whitehead         12 Wakefield                43.02   2       
 22 Mary Margaret West        11 Pinecrest                43.13   2       
 23 Susie Ngwe                11 Cary                     43.38   1       
 24 Deandra Broner            12 West Mecklenburg         43.57   2       
 25 Ariana Rivera              9 Berry, Phillip O.        44.06   1       
 26 Aaliyah Burton            11 Grimsley                 44.48   3       
 27 Sun-Sará Williams        12 Independence             46.13   1       
 28 Tatayanna Campbell        11 West Mecklenburg         49.62   2