Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jayon Woodard             12 Southeast Raleigh        35.02   4  10   
  2 Jawan Miller              12 Hopewell                 35.43   4   8   
  3 Tyri Beard                12 Wake Forest              35.44   3   6   
  4 Junpai Dowdy              12 South Mecklenburg        35.83   4   5   
  5 Kenneth Hubbard           12 Jack Britt               35.84   3   4   
  6 Jaquez Torian             11 Jack Britt               35.86   4   3   
  7 Isaiah Southerland        11 Jordan                   35.91   2   2   
  8 Ky-Mani Dula              12 Southern Alamance        36.08   4   1   
  9 Jalen Jones               11 Hoke County              36.10   4       
 10 Kobe Barnes               10 Wakefield                36.11   1       
 11 Jimmy Jones               12 Panther Creek            36.18   3       
 12 Justin Cooper             12 Ardrey Kell              36.27   2       
 13 Tyrek Huntley             12 Porter Ridge             36.30   3       
 14 Lorenzo Graise            12 Parkland                 36.36   3       
 15 Imani Barrett             12 Grimsley                 36.55   2       
 16 Myles Breedlove           12 West Charlotte           36.79   2       
 17 Savon Mccauley            12 High Point Central       36.95   2       
 18 Caleb DeRoche             12 New Bern                 37.39   1       
 -- Alex Brooks               12 Pine Forest                DNF   1       
 -- Emmanuel Daniels          12 West Mecklenburg           DNS   2       
 -- Daniel Estrada            12 Northwest Guilford         DNS   3       
 -- Chris D. Jackson          11 Pine Forest                DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jayon Woodard             12 Southeast Raleigh        35.02   4  10   
  2 Jawan Miller              12 Hopewell                 35.43   4   8   
  3 Tyri Beard                12 Wake Forest              35.44   3   6   
  4 Junpai Dowdy              12 South Mecklenburg        35.83   4   5   
  5 Kenneth Hubbard           12 Jack Britt               35.84   3   4   
  6 Jaquez Torian             11 Jack Britt               35.86   4   3   
  7 Isaiah Southerland        11 Jordan                   35.91   2   2   
  8 Ky-Mani Dula              12 Southern Alamance        36.08   4   1   
  9 Jalen Jones               11 Hoke County              36.10   4       
 10 Kobe Barnes               10 Wakefield                36.11   1       
 11 Jimmy Jones               12 Panther Creek            36.18   3       
 12 Justin Cooper             12 Ardrey Kell              36.27   2       
 13 Tyrek Huntley             12 Porter Ridge             36.30   3       
 14 Lorenzo Graise            12 Parkland                 36.36   3       
 15 Imani Barrett             12 Grimsley                 36.55   2       
 16 Myles Breedlove           12 West Charlotte           36.79   2       
 17 Savon Mccauley            12 High Point Central       36.95   2       
 18 Caleb DeRoche             12 New Bern                 37.39   1       
 -- Alex Brooks               12 Pine Forest                DNF   1       
 -- Emmanuel Daniels          12 West Mecklenburg           DNS   2       
 -- Daniel Estrada            12 Northwest Guilford         DNS   3       
 -- Chris D. Jackson          11 Pine Forest                DNS   1