Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sara Platek               11 Ragsdale              10:31.94S  2  10   
  2 Elly Henes                12 Green Hope            10:35.84S  2   8   
  3 Bridgette Sullivan        12 Panther Creek         11:05.12   2   6   
  4 Ashley Cox                12 R.J. Reynolds         11:08.20   2   5   
  5 Isabel Zimmermann         11 Reagan, Ronald W      11:22.68   2   4   
  6 Marissa Bishop            10 Cardinal Gibbons      11:25.37   2   3   
  7 Alessandra Rodriguez       9 Green Hope            11:31.79   2   2   
  8 Morgan Adams              12 Green Hope            11:34.31   2   1   
  9 Tasha Regan               12 Hopewell              11:43.95   1       
 10 Hannah Causey             11 Pinecrest             11:45.21   1       
 11 Claire Strickler          12 Providence            11:45.82   2       
 12 Emilie Buzitsky            9 Millbrook             11:49.56   1       
 13 Emma Kincaid               9 Grimsley              11:52.70   1       
 14 Catherine Halley          10 Providence            11:54.96   1       
 15 Allison Rosen             12 Apex                  11:55.09   2       
 16 Alex Apple                12 Ragsdale              12:08.14   1       
 17 Angelica Rock              9 Cardinal Gibbons      12:12.98   1       
 18 Olivia Romine             10 Grimsley              12:22.64   1       
 19 Sarah Grimes              10 Broughton             12:27.33   1       
 20 Kayla Glova               12 Providence            12:32.99   1       
 21 Ashley Damron             12 South View            12:44.70   2       
 -- Margaret Chapman          12 Broughton                  DNF   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sara Platek               11 Ragsdale              10:31.94S  2  10   
  2 Elly Henes                12 Green Hope            10:35.84S  2   8   
  3 Bridgette Sullivan        12 Panther Creek         11:05.12   2   6   
  4 Ashley Cox                12 R.J. Reynolds         11:08.20   2   5   
  5 Isabel Zimmermann         11 Reagan, Ronald W      11:22.68   2   4   
  6 Marissa Bishop            10 Cardinal Gibbons      11:25.37   2   3   
  7 Alessandra Rodriguez       9 Green Hope            11:31.79   2   2   
  8 Morgan Adams              12 Green Hope            11:34.31   2   1   
  9 Tasha Regan               12 Hopewell              11:43.95   1       
 10 Hannah Causey             11 Pinecrest             11:45.21   1       
 11 Claire Strickler          12 Providence            11:45.82   2       
 12 Emilie Buzitsky            9 Millbrook             11:49.56   1       
 13 Emma Kincaid               9 Grimsley              11:52.70   1       
 14 Catherine Halley          10 Providence            11:54.96   1       
 15 Allison Rosen             12 Apex                  11:55.09   2       
 16 Alex Apple                12 Ragsdale              12:08.14   1       
 17 Angelica Rock              9 Cardinal Gibbons      12:12.98   1       
 18 Olivia Romine             10 Grimsley              12:22.64   1       
 19 Sarah Grimes              10 Broughton             12:27.33   1       
 20 Kayla Glova               12 Providence            12:32.99   1       
 21 Ashley Damron             12 South View            12:44.70   2       
 -- Margaret Chapman          12 Broughton                  DNF   1