Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            9:33.02   2  10   
  2 Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds          9:34.51   2   8   
  3 Matt Thornton             12 Cary                   9:36.61   2   6   
  4 Ben Savino                11 Apex                   9:39.01   2   5   
  5 Jeremy Brown              12 Broughton              9:39.13   2   4   
  6 Nathan Gamble             12 Leesville Road         9:40.72   2   3   
  7 John Tatter               12 R.J. Reynolds          9:45.43   1   2   
  8 Derek Duin                12 Apex                   9:45.71   2   1   
  9 Robbie Simmons            12 Broughton              9:47.17   2       
 10 Peyton Barish             10 Green Hope             9:51.74   1       
 11 Sawyer Keith              12 Sanderson              9:52.63   1       
 12 Daniel Vo                 10 Green Hope             9:53.67   1       
 13 Eric Artrip               12 Leesville Road         9:55.20   1       
 14 Lanier Derbyshire         11 Broughton              9:55.49   2       
 15 Cole Hagstrom             11 Green Hope             9:56.65   1       
 16 Jason Putnam              12 Southeast Raleigh      9:57.42   1       
 17 Lawson Benfield           12 Apex                  10:01.81   1       
 18 Charles Pace              10 Mount Tabor           10:04.93   1       
 19 Jack Cawley               12 Middle Creek          10:05.20   2       
 20 Daniel Watts              12 Parkland              10:12.73   1       
 21 Freddie Marx              11 Page                  10:24.92   1       
 22 Nick Simmons              12 Davie County          10:50.44   1       
 -- Cameron Ponder            10 Mount Tabor                DNF   2       
 -- Matthew Staehle           11 Jordan                     DNS   1       
 -- Paul Arredondo            12 Cape Fear                  DNS   2       
 -- Chad Stirling             11 Charlotte Catholic         DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License               2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
               2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016               
                          JDL Indoor Fast Track                           
                            Winston-Salem, NC                             
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kenny Kneisel             12 Mount Tabor            9:33.02   2  10   
  2 Todd Holbrook             11 R.J. Reynolds          9:34.51   2   8   
  3 Matt Thornton             12 Cary                   9:36.61   2   6   
  4 Ben Savino                11 Apex                   9:39.01   2   5   
  5 Jeremy Brown              12 Broughton              9:39.13   2   4   
  6 Nathan Gamble             12 Leesville Road         9:40.72   2   3   
  7 John Tatter               12 R.J. Reynolds          9:45.43   1   2   
  8 Derek Duin                12 Apex                   9:45.71   2   1   
  9 Robbie Simmons            12 Broughton              9:47.17   2       
 10 Peyton Barish             10 Green Hope             9:51.74   1       
 11 Sawyer Keith              12 Sanderson              9:52.63   1       
 12 Daniel Vo                 10 Green Hope             9:53.67   1       
 13 Eric Artrip               12 Leesville Road         9:55.20   1       
 14 Lanier Derbyshire         11 Broughton              9:55.49   2       
 15 Cole Hagstrom             11 Green Hope             9:56.65   1       
 16 Jason Putnam              12 Southeast Raleigh      9:57.42   1       
 17 Lawson Benfield           12 Apex                  10:01.81   1       
 18 Charles Pace              10 Mount Tabor           10:04.93   1       
 19 Jack Cawley               12 Middle Creek          10:05.20   2       
 20 Daniel Watts              12 Parkland              10:12.73   1       
 21 Freddie Marx              11 Page                  10:24.92   1       
 22 Nick Simmons              12 Davie County          10:50.44   1       
 -- Cameron Ponder            10 Mount Tabor                DNF   2       
 -- Matthew Staehle           11 Jordan                     DNS   1       
 -- Paul Arredondo            12 Cape Fear                  DNS   2       
 -- Chad Stirling             11 Charlotte Catholic         DNS   1