Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License        2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
           2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tamara Clark              11 High Point Central        7.12Q  1
  2 Lauren White              12 Rolesville H              7.14Q  2
  3 Williams Sunsara          12 Independence              7.23Q  3
  4 Kaila Lewis               12 Southeast Raleigh         7.16q  1
  5 LaBria King               12 East Mecklenburg          7.16q  2
  6 Kayla Foy                 12 Green Hope                7.17q  1
  7 Cambrea Sturgis           10 A.L. Brown                7.19q  1
  8 Charminiqu Hackney        12 Southeast Raleigh         7.20q  2
  9 Breanne Bygrave           12 Wakefield                 7.24   3
 10 Jahnae Bowman             12 Parkland                  7.25   3
 11 Genaya Johnson            12 Mallard Creek             7.26   1
 12 Isis Brooks               12 East Forsyth              7.28   3
 13 Kylia Wright              11 Southeast Raleigh         7.32   2
 14 Taylor Scott              10 Wakefield                 7.35   2
 15 Tyresha Alexander         11 North Mecklenburg         7.39   1
 16 Charla Ward               11 Ragsdale                  7.41   3
 17 Jordan Moore              12 Southern Alamance         7.43   2
 18 Alexandria Blount         12 Jack Britt                7.47   3
 19 Nicole Barnes             10 Southwest Guilford        7.50   2
 20 Del'Nique Penn             9 Parkland                  7.62   3
 21 Zjinaiya Francis          11 Parkland                  7.68   1
 22 Tamerah Sebree            11 Cape Fear                 7.83   2
 -- Maya Michele Pighet       10 Olympic                    DNS   1

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License        2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
           2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tamara Clark              11 High Point Central        7.12Q  1
  2 Lauren White              12 Rolesville H              7.14Q  2
  3 Williams Sunsara          12 Independence              7.23Q  3
  4 Kaila Lewis               12 Southeast Raleigh         7.16q  1
  5 LaBria King               12 East Mecklenburg          7.16q  2
  6 Kayla Foy                 12 Green Hope                7.17q  1
  7 Cambrea Sturgis           10 A.L. Brown                7.19q  1
  8 Charminiqu Hackney        12 Southeast Raleigh         7.20q  2
  9 Breanne Bygrave           12 Wakefield                 7.24   3
 10 Jahnae Bowman             12 Parkland                  7.25   3
 11 Genaya Johnson            12 Mallard Creek             7.26   1
 12 Isis Brooks               12 East Forsyth              7.28   3
 13 Kylia Wright              11 Southeast Raleigh         7.32   2
 14 Taylor Scott              10 Wakefield                 7.35   2
 15 Tyresha Alexander         11 North Mecklenburg         7.39   1
 16 Charla Ward               11 Ragsdale                  7.41   3
 17 Jordan Moore              12 Southern Alamance         7.43   2
 18 Alexandria Blount         12 Jack Britt                7.47   3
 19 Nicole Barnes             10 Southwest Guilford        7.50   2
 20 Del'Nique Penn             9 Parkland                  7.62   3
 21 Zjinaiya Francis          11 Parkland                  7.68   1
 22 Tamerah Sebree            11 Cape Fear                 7.83   2
 -- Maya Michele Pighet       10 Olympic                    DNS   1