Meet Logo
2016 NCHSAA 4A State Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 13, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License        2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
           2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jawan Miller              12 Hopewell                  6.30Q  2
  2 Cravont Charleston        12 Mallard Creek             6.36Q  1
  3 Brent Carroll             12 Berry, Phillip O.         6.49Q  3
  4 Daniel Estrada            12 Northwest Guilford        6.41q  2
  5 J Johnson                 11 Panther Creek             6.43q  2
  6 Isaiah Southerland        11 Jordan                    6.46q  2
  7 Tyri Beard                12 Wake Forest               6.50q  1
  8 Myles Breedlove           12 West Charlotte            6.55q  1
  9 Dysaun Razzak             10 Glenn                     6.61   3
 10 Kalen Tims                12 Glenn                     6.72   3
 11 Alex Brooks               12 Pine Forest               6.73   1
 12 Jaquez Torian             11 Jack Britt                6.75   2
 13 Shameek Miller            12 Berry, Phillip O.         6.77   2
 14 Joshua Williams           11 Jack Britt                6.86   3
 15 Marvin Lee                12 R.J. Reynolds             6.88   1
 -- Ryan Reese                12 Olympic                    DNS   3

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License        2/13/2016 - 10:12 PM
           2016 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/13/2016            
                       JDL Indoor Fast Track                       
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jawan Miller              12 Hopewell                  6.30Q  2
  2 Cravont Charleston        12 Mallard Creek             6.36Q  1
  3 Brent Carroll             12 Berry, Phillip O.         6.49Q  3
  4 Daniel Estrada            12 Northwest Guilford        6.41q  2
  5 J Johnson                 11 Panther Creek             6.43q  2
  6 Isaiah Southerland        11 Jordan                    6.46q  2
  7 Tyri Beard                12 Wake Forest               6.50q  1
  8 Myles Breedlove           12 West Charlotte            6.55q  1
  9 Dysaun Razzak             10 Glenn                     6.61   3
 10 Kalen Tims                12 Glenn                     6.72   3
 11 Alex Brooks               12 Pine Forest               6.73   1
 12 Jaquez Torian             11 Jack Britt                6.75   2
 13 Shameek Miller            12 Berry, Phillip O.         6.77   2
 14 Joshua Williams           11 Jack Britt                6.86   3
 15 Marvin Lee                12 R.J. Reynolds             6.88   1
 -- Ryan Reese                12 Olympic                    DNS   3