Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#11 Women's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 CREARY, Monzerad JR High Point Central 1:17.59 10 1 (1)
2 GIDDERON, Ticoiya JR High Point Central 1:19.64 8 1 (2)
3 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 1:20.37 6 1 (3)
4 BURTON, Aaliyah SR Grimsley 1:23.71 5 1 (4)
5 PLATEK, Sara SR Ragsdale 1:24.68 4 4 (1)
6 TATUM, Imani SO Dudley 1:26.59 3 2 (1)
7 CUNNINGHAM, Maurisha SR Dudley 1:27.44 2 2 (2)
8 JACKSON, Jalayah FR Northeast Guilford 1:30.18 1 1 (5)
9 CATOE, Briauna FR Western Guilford 1:30.90   2 (3)
10 STURDIVANT, Ashanti SR Dudley 1:31.85   1 (6)
11 WASHINGTON, Sydney SR Western Guilford 1:31.88   4 (2)
12 BOZOVICH, Caroline FR Page 1:33.12   3 (1)
13 PITCHFORD-WILLIS, Layla FR Northeast Guilford 1:34.20   3 (2)
14 BOWEN-KAUTH, Sapphire JR Western Guilford 1:35.53   2 (4)
15 WALLS, Breanna SR Southwest Guilford 1:36.13   3 (3)
16 ABOEID, Bakhita SO Grimsley 1:36.49   3 (4)
17 LY, Lyann SO Ragsdale 1:36.73   2 (5)
18 HAYES, Barika SO Page 1:39.52   3 (5)
19 JACKSON, Jade SO Ragsdale 1:39.85   3 (6)
20 OGLESBY , Elena SO Grimsley 1:40.52   2 (6)
21 NOLIN, Emma SO Northwest Guilford 1:41.93   4 (3)
22 PAYNE, Morgan SR Page 1:42.89   3 (7)
23 RAND, Emma FR Northwest Guilford 1:45.46   4 (4)
24 BURGOS, Katherine SO Southwest Guilford 1:46.66   4 (5)
25 PAN, Teresa FR Northwest Guilford 1:48.83   4 (6)
26 NGUYEN, Annie SO Page 1:53.17   3 (8)
27 NELSON, Meghan FR Western Guilford 1:53.34   4 (7)
28 GALBREATH, Jasmine JR Smith, B. L. 1:55.99   2 (7)
29 HUFFMAN, Madeleine FR Northwest Guilford 1:57.72   4 (8)
30 BURGOS, Melissa JR Southwest Guilford 2:43.77   4 (9)
WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley DNF  
SHARP, Maija SO High Point Central DNF  

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016

#11 Women's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 CREARY, Monzerad JR High Point Central 1:17.59 10 1 (1)
2 GIDDERON, Ticoiya JR High Point Central 1:19.64 8 1 (2)
3 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 1:20.37 6 1 (3)
4 BURTON, Aaliyah SR Grimsley 1:23.71 5 1 (4)
5 PLATEK, Sara SR Ragsdale 1:24.68 4 4 (1)
6 TATUM, Imani SO Dudley 1:26.59 3 2 (1)
7 CUNNINGHAM, Maurisha SR Dudley 1:27.44 2 2 (2)
8 JACKSON, Jalayah FR Northeast Guilford 1:30.18 1 1 (5)
9 CATOE, Briauna FR Western Guilford 1:30.90   2 (3)
10 STURDIVANT, Ashanti SR Dudley 1:31.85   1 (6)
11 WASHINGTON, Sydney SR Western Guilford 1:31.88   4 (2)
12 BOZOVICH, Caroline FR Page 1:33.12   3 (1)
13 PITCHFORD-WILLIS, Layla FR Northeast Guilford 1:34.20   3 (2)
14 BOWEN-KAUTH, Sapphire JR Western Guilford 1:35.53   2 (4)
15 WALLS, Breanna SR Southwest Guilford 1:36.13   3 (3)
16 ABOEID, Bakhita SO Grimsley 1:36.49   3 (4)
17 LY, Lyann SO Ragsdale 1:36.73   2 (5)
18 HAYES, Barika SO Page 1:39.52   3 (5)
19 JACKSON, Jade SO Ragsdale 1:39.85   3 (6)
20 OGLESBY , Elena SO Grimsley 1:40.52   2 (6)
21 NOLIN, Emma SO Northwest Guilford 1:41.93   4 (3)
22 PAYNE, Morgan SR Page 1:42.89   3 (7)
23 RAND, Emma FR Northwest Guilford 1:45.46   4 (4)
24 BURGOS, Katherine SO Southwest Guilford 1:46.66   4 (5)
25 PAN, Teresa FR Northwest Guilford 1:48.83   4 (6)
26 NGUYEN, Annie SO Page 1:53.17   3 (8)
27 NELSON, Meghan FR Western Guilford 1:53.34   4 (7)
28 GALBREATH, Jasmine JR Smith, B. L. 1:55.99   2 (7)
29 HUFFMAN, Madeleine FR Northwest Guilford 1:57.72   4 (8)
30 BURGOS, Melissa JR Southwest Guilford 2:43.77   4 (9)
WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley DNF  
SHARP, Maija SO High Point Central DNF  

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016