Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:09.39 10 1 (1)
2 CHALMERS, Jakael JR Grimsley 1:10.26 8 1 (2)
3 WILLIAMSON, Kameron SR Southern Guilford 1:10.76 6 1 (3)
4 WILLIAMS, Tyrese SR High Point Central 1:11.26 5 1 (4)
5 WILLIAMSON, Wesley SR Smith, B. L. 1:12.51 4 2 (1)
6 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 1:12.56 3 2 (2)
7 ANDREWS, Mahliqe JR Southern Guilford 1:13.02 2 1 (5)
8 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 1:14.48 1 2 (3)
9 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan JR Dudley 1:14.76   2 (4)
10 EDWARDS, Jaden JR Dudley 1:15.26   2 (5)
11 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:16.18   2 (6)
12 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 1:16.71   4 (1)
13 TEASLEY, William SO Grimsley 1:17.04   2 (7)
14 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:17.09   2 (8)
15 ANTHONY, Byrce JR Ragsdale 1:17.12   1 (6)
16 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:17.31   3 (1)
17 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:17.59   4 (2)
18 BRIGGS, Leland JR Ledford 1:19.04   3 (2)
19 DAUGHERTY, Jaidin FR Southwest Guilford 1:19.10   4 (3)
20 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:19.69   3 (3)
21 HOLLOWAY, Jeremiah JR Page 1:19.96   2 (9)
22 CREARY, Murad FR High Point Central 1:20.23   1 (7)
23 IBRAHIM, Alejandro FR Page 1:20.24   4 (4)
24 JACKSON, Liam SO Western Guilford 1:20.59   3 (4)
25 MCMANUS, Deandre FR Andrews, T. W. 1:20.65   3 (5)
26 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:21.52   3 (6)
27 KEEL, Tarik FR Andrews, T. W. 1:21.73   3 (7)
28 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 1:21.86   4 (5)
29 MARTIN, Julian SO Southern Guilford 1:22.07   2 (10)
30 GOINS, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 1:22.25   4 (6)
31 HENRY, Kevin SO Andrews, T. W. 1:22.36   4 (7)
32 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:23.20   3 (8)
33 JACKSON, Keyshaun FR Western Guilford 1:23.28   5 (1)
34 JAMES, Daniel SO Southwest Guilford 1:25.57   5 (2)
35 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:26.25   4 (8)
36 MOTTINGER, Zachary FR Western Guilford 1:27.52   5 (3)
37 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford 1:27.55   5 (4)
38 ROCHELLE, Dakota JR Southwest Guilford 1:28.54   5 (5)
39 ZHENG, Jidong JR Western Guilford 1:28.87   5 (6)
40 BERRY, Johnathan Ragsdale 1:28.93   5 (7)
41 RIVERIA, Sebastian SO Ragsdale 1:29.77   4 (9)
42 COVINGTON, Jahquez JR Smith, B. L. 1:33.72   4 (10)
43 STEWART, Jamar FR Northeast Guilford 1:37.49   3 (9)
RAMIREZ, Jamie Northwest Guilford DNF  

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:19 GMT-0500 2016

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:09.39 10 1 (1)
2 CHALMERS, Jakael JR Grimsley 1:10.26 8 1 (2)
3 WILLIAMSON, Kameron SR Southern Guilford 1:10.76 6 1 (3)
4 WILLIAMS, Tyrese SR High Point Central 1:11.26 5 1 (4)
5 WILLIAMSON, Wesley SR Smith, B. L. 1:12.51 4 2 (1)
6 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 1:12.56 3 2 (2)
7 ANDREWS, Mahliqe JR Southern Guilford 1:13.02 2 1 (5)
8 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 1:14.48 1 2 (3)
9 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan JR Dudley 1:14.76   2 (4)
10 EDWARDS, Jaden JR Dudley 1:15.26   2 (5)
11 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:16.18   2 (6)
12 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 1:16.71   4 (1)
13 TEASLEY, William SO Grimsley 1:17.04   2 (7)
14 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:17.09   2 (8)
15 ANTHONY, Byrce JR Ragsdale 1:17.12   1 (6)
16 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:17.31   3 (1)
17 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:17.59   4 (2)
18 BRIGGS, Leland JR Ledford 1:19.04   3 (2)
19 DAUGHERTY, Jaidin FR Southwest Guilford 1:19.10   4 (3)
20 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:19.69   3 (3)
21 HOLLOWAY, Jeremiah JR Page 1:19.96   2 (9)
22 CREARY, Murad FR High Point Central 1:20.23   1 (7)
23 IBRAHIM, Alejandro FR Page 1:20.24   4 (4)
24 JACKSON, Liam SO Western Guilford 1:20.59   3 (4)
25 MCMANUS, Deandre FR Andrews, T. W. 1:20.65   3 (5)
26 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:21.52   3 (6)
27 KEEL, Tarik FR Andrews, T. W. 1:21.73   3 (7)
28 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 1:21.86   4 (5)
29 MARTIN, Julian SO Southern Guilford 1:22.07   2 (10)
30 GOINS, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 1:22.25   4 (6)
31 HENRY, Kevin SO Andrews, T. W. 1:22.36   4 (7)
32 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:23.20   3 (8)
33 JACKSON, Keyshaun FR Western Guilford 1:23.28   5 (1)
34 JAMES, Daniel SO Southwest Guilford 1:25.57   5 (2)
35 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:26.25   4 (8)
36 MOTTINGER, Zachary FR Western Guilford 1:27.52   5 (3)
37 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford 1:27.55   5 (4)
38 ROCHELLE, Dakota JR Southwest Guilford 1:28.54   5 (5)
39 ZHENG, Jidong JR Western Guilford 1:28.87   5 (6)
40 BERRY, Johnathan Ragsdale 1:28.93   5 (7)
41 RIVERIA, Sebastian SO Ragsdale 1:29.77   4 (9)
42 COVINGTON, Jahquez JR Smith, B. L. 1:33.72   4 (10)
43 STEWART, Jamar FR Northeast Guilford 1:37.49   3 (9)
RAMIREZ, Jamie Northwest Guilford DNF  

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:19 GMT-0500 2016