Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 BROWN, Kobe SO Southwest Guilford 2:44.47 10 1 (1)
2 OLDS, David JR Southwest Guilford 2:46.49 8 1 (2)
3 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:47.16 6 1 (3)
4 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 2:48.12 5 1 (4)
5 PATRICK, Grant JR Southwest Guilford 2:55.83 4 1 (5)
6 SANCHEZ, Jason JR Northwest Guilford 2:57.90 3 3 (1)
7 TODD, Drew SR Ledford 2:58.14 2 1 (6)
8 MILLER, Johnathan SR High Point Central 2:59.69 1 1 (7)
9 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:01.35   2 (1)
10 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 3:01.87   2 (2)
11 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:02.20   2 (3)
12 HALL, Deionte JR Dudley 3:06.00   1 (8)
13 RASCO, Caleb SO Page 3:06.52   1 (9)
14 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 3:06.96   1 (10)
15 SIMON, Ashley SR Southeast Guilford 3:07.58   3 (2)
16 BROWN, Neil SO High Point Central 3:08.02   1 (11)
17 HENSLEY, Chris JR Western Guilford 3:08.99   3 (3)
18 MANN, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:09.32   1 (12)
19 ALLEN, Jack JR Western Guilford 3:13.64   2 (4)
20 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford 3:13.75   3 (4)
21 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 3:14.23   1 (13)
22 HYATT, Justin SO High Point Central 3:15.36   2 (5)
23 MANCERA, Ikeer JR Southwest Guilford 3:15.63   3 (5) 3:15.623
24 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:15.63   3 (5) 3:15.625
25 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale 3:15.80   1 (14)
26 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 3:19.18   3 (7)
27 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:20.08   2 (6)
28 WELCH, Spody FR Southeast Guilford 3:26.33   3 (8)
29 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 3:32.46   2 (7)
30 DAVIS, Matthew SR Ledford 3:41.74   2 (8)
31 WASHINGTON, Quinn JR Northeast Guilford 3:42.28   3 (9) 3:42.271
31 ROMANA, Darrick SO Western Guilford 3:42.28   3 (9) 3:42.271
33 GOINS, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 3:43.12   2 (9)
34 THOMAS, Dorian FR Andrews, T. W. 3:46.28   2 (10)
35 CARMAN, Andrew SR Ledford 3:46.35   2 (11)
36 VUONG, Brandon FR Western Guilford 3:48.57   3 (11)

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:19 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 BROWN, Kobe SO Southwest Guilford 2:44.47 10 1 (1)
2 OLDS, David JR Southwest Guilford 2:46.49 8 1 (2)
3 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:47.16 6 1 (3)
4 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 2:48.12 5 1 (4)
5 PATRICK, Grant JR Southwest Guilford 2:55.83 4 1 (5)
6 SANCHEZ, Jason JR Northwest Guilford 2:57.90 3 3 (1)
7 TODD, Drew SR Ledford 2:58.14 2 1 (6)
8 MILLER, Johnathan SR High Point Central 2:59.69 1 1 (7)
9 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:01.35   2 (1)
10 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 3:01.87   2 (2)
11 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:02.20   2 (3)
12 HALL, Deionte JR Dudley 3:06.00   1 (8)
13 RASCO, Caleb SO Page 3:06.52   1 (9)
14 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 3:06.96   1 (10)
15 SIMON, Ashley SR Southeast Guilford 3:07.58   3 (2)
16 BROWN, Neil SO High Point Central 3:08.02   1 (11)
17 HENSLEY, Chris JR Western Guilford 3:08.99   3 (3)
18 MANN, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:09.32   1 (12)
19 ALLEN, Jack JR Western Guilford 3:13.64   2 (4)
20 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford 3:13.75   3 (4)
21 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 3:14.23   1 (13)
22 HYATT, Justin SO High Point Central 3:15.36   2 (5)
23 MANCERA, Ikeer JR Southwest Guilford 3:15.63   3 (5) 3:15.623
24 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:15.63   3 (5) 3:15.625
25 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale 3:15.80   1 (14)
26 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 3:19.18   3 (7)
27 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:20.08   2 (6)
28 WELCH, Spody FR Southeast Guilford 3:26.33   3 (8)
29 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 3:32.46   2 (7)
30 DAVIS, Matthew SR Ledford 3:41.74   2 (8)
31 WASHINGTON, Quinn JR Northeast Guilford 3:42.28   3 (9) 3:42.271
31 ROMANA, Darrick SO Western Guilford 3:42.28   3 (9) 3:42.271
33 GOINS, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 3:43.12   2 (9)
34 THOMAS, Dorian FR Andrews, T. W. 3:46.28   2 (10)
35 CARMAN, Andrew SR Ledford 3:46.35   2 (11)
36 VUONG, Brandon FR Western Guilford 3:48.57   3 (11)

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:19 GMT-0500 2016