Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 4:35.00
2 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:40.00
3 AYERS, Connor SR Southwest Guilford 4:50.10
4 LEACH JR. , Travis SO Southwest Guilford 4:50.10
5 BROWN, Neil SO High Point Central 4:52.87 Guilford County Championships
6 CASTELLANOS, Jose JR Southern Guilford 4:55.00
7 BOWEN-KAUTH, Jared SR Western Guilford 4:57.07 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 TODD, Justin JR Ledford 5:02.50 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 RUFFIN, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 5:05.00
10 HALL, Deionte JR Dudley 5:12.00
11 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 5:13.90 Guilford County Championships
12 RAIES, Roman SO High Point Central 5:15.98 Guilford County Championships
13 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 5:18.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
14 SALMI, Sofien SO Northeast Guilford 5:20.00
15 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford 5:20.72 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
16 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 5:23.00
17 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SNOW, Colby SR Northeast Guilford 5:25.00
2 ZEBALLOS, Diego FR High Point Central 5:25.00
3 PHLEGAR, Brian SO Page 5:30.00
4 DESAUTELS, Francois JR Western Guilford 5:32.25 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 5:35.00
6 STRAG, Hairson JR High Point Central 5:45.00
7 MCKEE, Ross FR Grimsley 5:51.00
8 ROBERTS, Cameron FR Southern Guilford 6:10.00
9 CAMPBELL, Jacob SO Southern Guilford 6:24.00
10 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:25.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 YOSHIDA, Koki SO Ragsdale 6:48.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
12 VONG, Jakie SO Ragsdale 6:59.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 TUTTLE, Tyler SR Southern Guilford 7:20.00
14 WOEHR, Andy Southwest Guilford NT
15 CAUSEY, Ethan JR Southwest Guilford NT
16 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford NT
17 BROWN, James JR Ragsdale NT
18 JONCAS, Riley FR Northwest Guilford NT
19 REYNA, Aiden SO Ledford NT
20 RICE, Nate SR Southeast Guilford NT

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 4:35.00
2 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:40.00
3 AYERS, Connor SR Southwest Guilford 4:50.10
4 LEACH JR. , Travis SO Southwest Guilford 4:50.10
5 BROWN, Neil SO High Point Central 4:52.87 Guilford County Championships
6 CASTELLANOS, Jose JR Southern Guilford 4:55.00
7 BOWEN-KAUTH, Jared SR Western Guilford 4:57.07 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 TODD, Justin JR Ledford 5:02.50 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 RUFFIN, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 5:05.00
10 HALL, Deionte JR Dudley 5:12.00
11 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 5:13.90 Guilford County Championships
12 RAIES, Roman SO High Point Central 5:15.98 Guilford County Championships
13 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 5:18.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
14 SALMI, Sofien SO Northeast Guilford 5:20.00
15 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford 5:20.72 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
16 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 5:23.00
17 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SNOW, Colby SR Northeast Guilford 5:25.00
2 ZEBALLOS, Diego FR High Point Central 5:25.00
3 PHLEGAR, Brian SO Page 5:30.00
4 DESAUTELS, Francois JR Western Guilford 5:32.25 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 5:35.00
6 STRAG, Hairson JR High Point Central 5:45.00
7 MCKEE, Ross FR Grimsley 5:51.00
8 ROBERTS, Cameron FR Southern Guilford 6:10.00
9 CAMPBELL, Jacob SO Southern Guilford 6:24.00
10 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:25.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 YOSHIDA, Koki SO Ragsdale 6:48.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
12 VONG, Jakie SO Ragsdale 6:59.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 TUTTLE, Tyler SR Southern Guilford 7:20.00
14 WOEHR, Andy Southwest Guilford NT
15 CAUSEY, Ethan JR Southwest Guilford NT
16 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford NT
17 BROWN, James JR Ragsdale NT
18 JONCAS, Riley FR Northwest Guilford NT
19 REYNA, Aiden SO Ledford NT
20 RICE, Nate SR Southeast Guilford NT

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016