Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Tyrese SR High Point Central 1:09.00
2 WILLIAMSON, Kameron SR Southern Guilford 1:09.00
3 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:09.51 Guilford County Championships
4 CHALMERS, Jakael JR Grimsley 1:10.00
5 WITHERSPOON, Nicholas SO Smith, B. L. 1:10.00
6 ANTHONY, Byrce JR Ragsdale 1:11.86 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ANDREWS, Mahliqe JR Southern Guilford 1:12.00
8 CREARY, Murad FR High Point Central 1:12.00

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMSON, Wesley SR Smith, B. L. 1:12.00
2 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 1:13.20 Guilford County Championships
3 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:13.62 Guilford County Championships
4 EDWARDS, Jaden JR Dudley 1:14.20
5 MARTIN, Julian SO Southern Guilford 1:15.00
6 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 1:15.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan JR Dudley 1:16.21 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 HOLLOWAY, Jeremiah JR Page 1:17.00
9 TEASLEY, William SO Grimsley 1:17.00
10 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:17.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMANUS, Deandre FR Andrews, T. W. 1:18.32
2 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:18.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 KEEL, Tarik FR Andrews, T. W. 1:19.36
4 JACKSON, Liam SO Western Guilford 1:19.61 Guilford County Championships
5 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:19.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 STEWART, Jamar FR Northeast Guilford 1:20.00
7 WILLIAMS, Alex FR Dudley 1:20.00
8 BRIGGS, Leland JR Ledford 1:20.06 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:20.21 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
10 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:20.63 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:21.90 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 IBRAHIM, Alejandro FR Page 1:22.91 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:24.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 HENRY, Kevin SO Andrews, T. W. 1:24.50
5 RIVERIA, Sebastian SO Ragsdale 1:25.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 GOINS, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 1:25.71 Guilford County Championships
7 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 1:35.08 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 COVINGTON, Jahquez JR Smith, B. L. NT
9 DAUGHERTY, Jaidin FR Southwest Guilford NT
10 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford NT
11 RAMIREZ, Jamie Northwest Guilford NT

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JACKSON, Keyshaun FR Western Guilford NT
2 JAMES, Daniel SO Southwest Guilford NT
3 MARTIN, Jaden SO Northeast Guilford NT
4 BERRY, Johnathan Ragsdale NT
5 MOTTINGER, Zachary FR Western Guilford NT
6 ROCHELLE, Dakota JR Southwest Guilford NT
7 SANSOUR, Maddox SO Southwest Guilford NT
8 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford NT
9 STONE, Nickolas SO Northwest Guilford NT
10 WHITSON, Chandler SO Northwest Guilford NT
11 ZHENG, Jidong JR Western Guilford NT

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Tyrese SR High Point Central 1:09.00
2 WILLIAMSON, Kameron SR Southern Guilford 1:09.00
3 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 1:09.51 Guilford County Championships
4 CHALMERS, Jakael JR Grimsley 1:10.00
5 WITHERSPOON, Nicholas SO Smith, B. L. 1:10.00
6 ANTHONY, Byrce JR Ragsdale 1:11.86 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ANDREWS, Mahliqe JR Southern Guilford 1:12.00
8 CREARY, Murad FR High Point Central 1:12.00

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMSON, Wesley SR Smith, B. L. 1:12.00
2 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 1:13.20 Guilford County Championships
3 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 1:13.62 Guilford County Championships
4 EDWARDS, Jaden JR Dudley 1:14.20
5 MARTIN, Julian SO Southern Guilford 1:15.00
6 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 1:15.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan JR Dudley 1:16.21 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 HOLLOWAY, Jeremiah JR Page 1:17.00
9 TEASLEY, William SO Grimsley 1:17.00
10 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:17.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMANUS, Deandre FR Andrews, T. W. 1:18.32
2 TRICOT , Alexander JR Grimsley 1:18.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 KEEL, Tarik FR Andrews, T. W. 1:19.36
4 JACKSON, Liam SO Western Guilford 1:19.61 Guilford County Championships
5 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:19.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 STEWART, Jamar FR Northeast Guilford 1:20.00
7 WILLIAMS, Alex FR Dudley 1:20.00
8 BRIGGS, Leland JR Ledford 1:20.06 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
9 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:20.21 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
10 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:20.63 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:21.90 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 IBRAHIM, Alejandro FR Page 1:22.91 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:24.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 HENRY, Kevin SO Andrews, T. W. 1:24.50
5 RIVERIA, Sebastian SO Ragsdale 1:25.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 GOINS, Solomon JR Northeast Guilford 1:25.71 Guilford County Championships
7 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 1:35.08 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 COVINGTON, Jahquez JR Smith, B. L. NT
9 DAUGHERTY, Jaidin FR Southwest Guilford NT
10 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford NT
11 RAMIREZ, Jamie Northwest Guilford NT

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JACKSON, Keyshaun FR Western Guilford NT
2 JAMES, Daniel SO Southwest Guilford NT
3 MARTIN, Jaden SO Northeast Guilford NT
4 BERRY, Johnathan Ragsdale NT
5 MOTTINGER, Zachary FR Western Guilford NT
6 ROCHELLE, Dakota JR Southwest Guilford NT
7 SANSOUR, Maddox SO Southwest Guilford NT
8 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford NT
9 STONE, Nickolas SO Northwest Guilford NT
10 WHITSON, Chandler SO Northwest Guilford NT
11 ZHENG, Jidong JR Western Guilford NT

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016