Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#21 Women's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GORE, Ashlyn FR Southeast Guilford NM
2 FRANK, Maddy SR Northwest Guilford NM
3 BLACK, Shania JR Southeast Guilford NM
4 BURGOS, Katherine SO Southwest Guilford NM
5 CLARK, Jaela SO Ledford NM
6 FACEY, Napthali SR Southwest Guilford NM
7 WATKINS, Makayla FR Western Guilford NM
8 WILHOIT, Faith JR Ledford NM
9 HALL, Timber SO Ledford NM
10 HARPER, Victoria JR Andrews, T. W. NM
11 ODELL, Maggey SR Northwest Guilford NM
12 STEELE, Kenya JR Ragsdale NM
13 YOUNG, Amauria SO Grimsley 15' 10"
14 MASSENAT, Vanessa SO Page 19' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
15 DESIR-MOXEAW, Rolanda High Point Central NM

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CUMMING, Kayla SO Grimsley 20' 0"
2 GIBSON, Tykwaisjah JR Southern Guilford 22' 0"
3 HAMOUDA, Sheba JR Southwest Guilford 22' 4" Guilford County Championships
4 PRIESTER, Armani JR Page 22' 11" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BROWNE, Madison JR Ledford 23' 1.50" Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
6 BYNUM, Tamiyia JR Ragsdale 23' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 MUURISEPP, Abby JR Grimsley 25' 7"
8 DIGGS, Supreme FR Southern Guilford 28' 0"
9 BURNS, Keayisha SR High Point Central 28' 5.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 ELLISON, CeNiyah FR Ragsdale 28' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 TOM-JOHNSON, Hanna JR Dudley 29' 1"
12 MCGOOGAN, Kaitlin SO Ragsdale 31' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 STATON, Azaria SO Southeast Guilford 33' 0"
14 ELLISON, Ce'Ondre SR Ragsdale 34' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016

#21 Women's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GORE, Ashlyn FR Southeast Guilford NM
2 FRANK, Maddy SR Northwest Guilford NM
3 BLACK, Shania JR Southeast Guilford NM
4 BURGOS, Katherine SO Southwest Guilford NM
5 CLARK, Jaela SO Ledford NM
6 FACEY, Napthali SR Southwest Guilford NM
7 WATKINS, Makayla FR Western Guilford NM
8 WILHOIT, Faith JR Ledford NM
9 HALL, Timber SO Ledford NM
10 HARPER, Victoria JR Andrews, T. W. NM
11 ODELL, Maggey SR Northwest Guilford NM
12 STEELE, Kenya JR Ragsdale NM
13 YOUNG, Amauria SO Grimsley 15' 10"
14 MASSENAT, Vanessa SO Page 19' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
15 DESIR-MOXEAW, Rolanda High Point Central NM

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CUMMING, Kayla SO Grimsley 20' 0"
2 GIBSON, Tykwaisjah JR Southern Guilford 22' 0"
3 HAMOUDA, Sheba JR Southwest Guilford 22' 4" Guilford County Championships
4 PRIESTER, Armani JR Page 22' 11" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BROWNE, Madison JR Ledford 23' 1.50" Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
6 BYNUM, Tamiyia JR Ragsdale 23' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 MUURISEPP, Abby JR Grimsley 25' 7"
8 DIGGS, Supreme FR Southern Guilford 28' 0"
9 BURNS, Keayisha SR High Point Central 28' 5.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 ELLISON, CeNiyah FR Ragsdale 28' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 TOM-JOHNSON, Hanna JR Dudley 29' 1"
12 MCGOOGAN, Kaitlin SO Ragsdale 31' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 STATON, Azaria SO Southeast Guilford 33' 0"
14 ELLISON, Ce'Ondre SR Ragsdale 34' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016