Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#22 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, Jacquez SR Smith, B. L. NM
2 MCNEIL, Dymek FR Western Guilford NM
3 STYER, Alec JR Ledford NM
4 CLAY, Kaleb SR Western Guilford NM
5 PRIESTER, Noah SR Northeast Guilford NM
6 MICHAEL, Leonta FR Northeast Guilford NM
7 KATAWAZAI, Milad SR Ragsdale 29' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 MARLAND, TJ SR Southwest Guilford 30' 1.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
9 NORMAN, Zach JR Northwest Guilford 30' 9.25" Guilford County Championships

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Chris SO Southern Guilford 32' 0"
2 NORMAN, Max SR Northwest Guilford 32' 9" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 MOORE, Alex SR Smith, B. L. 33' 10" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 MCCAIN, Isaiah SR Northeast Guilford 34' 0.75" Guilford County Championships
5 GILLARD, Ronald SO Dudley 38' 0"
6 KING, Tyrese SR Andrews, T. W. 11.89m
7 FLOYD, Tobias JR Northeast Guilford 41' 3.50" Guilford County Championships
8 WILKERSON, Aaron SR Southern Guilford 55' 0"

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016

#22 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, Jacquez SR Smith, B. L. NM
2 MCNEIL, Dymek FR Western Guilford NM
3 STYER, Alec JR Ledford NM
4 CLAY, Kaleb SR Western Guilford NM
5 PRIESTER, Noah SR Northeast Guilford NM
6 MICHAEL, Leonta FR Northeast Guilford NM
7 KATAWAZAI, Milad SR Ragsdale 29' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 MARLAND, TJ SR Southwest Guilford 30' 1.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
9 NORMAN, Zach JR Northwest Guilford 30' 9.25" Guilford County Championships

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Chris SO Southern Guilford 32' 0"
2 NORMAN, Max SR Northwest Guilford 32' 9" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 MOORE, Alex SR Smith, B. L. 33' 10" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 MCCAIN, Isaiah SR Northeast Guilford 34' 0.75" Guilford County Championships
5 GILLARD, Ronald SO Dudley 38' 0"
6 KING, Tyrese SR Andrews, T. W. 11.89m
7 FLOYD, Tobias JR Northeast Guilford 41' 3.50" Guilford County Championships
8 WILKERSON, Aaron SR Southern Guilford 55' 0"

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016