Meet Logo
2016 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
Dec 6, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#26 Men's Triple Jump

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PRICE, Germal SR Northeast Guilford NM
2 STONE, Nickolas SO Northwest Guilford NM
3 PEREZ, Keyron FR Southwest Guilford NM
4 FUCHS, Justin SO Northwest Guilford NM
5 CLAY, Kaleb SR Western Guilford 35' 1.75" Guilford County Championships
6 NORMAN, Chris JR Northwest Guilford 36' 0" Guilford County Championships
7 KRIETEMEYER, Colver JR Page 36' 1" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 WYNN, Zack JR Page 36' 2.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 36' 3" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 JOYNER, Ahmad SO Southwest Guilford 37' 3.50" Guilford County Championships
11 BROOKS, Gabe SO Ragsdale 37' 6.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
12 COVINGTON, Kenique SR High Point Central 37' 9"

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ACQUAYE, Alfred SR Ragsdale 37' 11" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 BLACKSON, Robert JR Southern Guilford 38' 0"
3 GOODWIN, Christian SO High Point Central 38' 6"
4 TAYLOR, Bryson JR High Point Central 38' 10"
5 HAYES, Nathan SR Page 39' 2.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 39' 8.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
7 SELLU, Caleb JR High Point Central 40' 0"
8 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 40' 4"
9 COUSAR, Malik SR Dudley 40' 6.50" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 ALEXANDER, Johnathon SR Ragsdale 42' 2" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 42' 5.50" David Oliver Classic

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016

#26 Men's Triple Jump

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PRICE, Germal SR Northeast Guilford NM
2 STONE, Nickolas SO Northwest Guilford NM
3 PEREZ, Keyron FR Southwest Guilford NM
4 FUCHS, Justin SO Northwest Guilford NM
5 CLAY, Kaleb SR Western Guilford 35' 1.75" Guilford County Championships
6 NORMAN, Chris JR Northwest Guilford 36' 0" Guilford County Championships
7 KRIETEMEYER, Colver JR Page 36' 1" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 WYNN, Zack JR Page 36' 2.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 36' 3" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 JOYNER, Ahmad SO Southwest Guilford 37' 3.50" Guilford County Championships
11 BROOKS, Gabe SO Ragsdale 37' 6.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
12 COVINGTON, Kenique SR High Point Central 37' 9"

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ACQUAYE, Alfred SR Ragsdale 37' 11" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 BLACKSON, Robert JR Southern Guilford 38' 0"
3 GOODWIN, Christian SO High Point Central 38' 6"
4 TAYLOR, Bryson JR High Point Central 38' 10"
5 HAYES, Nathan SR Page 39' 2.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 39' 8.50" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
7 SELLU, Caleb JR High Point Central 40' 0"
8 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 40' 4"
9 COUSAR, Malik SR Dudley 40' 6.50" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 ALEXANDER, Johnathon SR Ragsdale 42' 2" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 42' 5.50" David Oliver Classic

Last Posted: Tue Dec 6 20:56:20 GMT-0500 2016